For the love of the game. Find your next match
Sweden, Allsvenskan

Halmstad

#16 in the table with 14 points from 23 matches: 3 wins, 5 draws and 15 losses.

1380 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.65 Points per match, last 20
0.75 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
37 Points behind the leaders
-5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%40.0%27.5%12.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
0-2 15.0%
0-3 12.5%
2-1 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 0.701.40 30.0%50.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.65 3413 0.751.80 35.0%50.0% 10.0%
40 matches0.90 9922 0.751.62 40.0%42.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLLW
streak 1W
at home1.11
away0.27
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.89
fouls11.53
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 AIK home 2–1 0–0 — 4 —
13/09/26 Goteborg away 1–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Goteborg away 1–2 0–1 — 9 2
05/09/26 Degerfors away 0–2 0–0 — 3 1
29/08/26 Kalmar home 1–0 0–0 — 8 2
22/08/26 Orgryte away 1–1 1–1 — 10 —
17/08/26 Hacken away 0–1 0–1 — 1 1
09/08/26 GAIS home 0–2 0–0 — 7 —
03/08/26 Sirius home 0–2 0–2 — 2 —
26/07/26 GAIS away 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
19/07/26 Hacken home 0–2 0–0 — 7 —
13/07/26 Djurgarden away 0–3 0–2 — 7 —
04/07/26 Vasteras SK home 1–3 1–2 — 3 2
30/05/26 Malmo FF away 2–5 2–2 — 5 1
23/05/26 Orgryte home 2–0 1–0 — 3 2
16/05/26 Elfsborg home 1–1 1–0 — 2 —
10/05/26 Kalmar away 0–2 0–0 — 3 —
04/05/26 Brommapojkarna home 1–3 0–0 — 4 3
27/04/26 Mjallby away 0–2 0–0 — 5 —
22/04/26 Hammarby away 1–1 1–0 — — 3
18/04/26 Goteborg home 1–1 0–0 — 3 1
12/04/26 Degerfors home 0–3 0–1 — — 2
05/04/26 AIK away 1–2 0–1 — 3 1
09/11/25 AIK away 2–0 — — — —
02/11/25 Brommapojkarna home 0–0 — — — —
26/10/25 Goteborg home 0–3 — — — —
20/10/25 Degerfors away 1–0 — — — —
04/10/25 Oster away 0–3 — — — —
28/09/25 Hammarby home 1–0 — — — —
22/09/25 Varnamo away 2–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Halmstad – Hammarby Sunday 18 Oct, 15:30
Vasteras SK – Halmstad Friday 23 Oct, 18:00
Halmstad – Malmo FF Wednesday 28 Oct, 18:00
Sirius – Halmstad Tuesday 3 Nov, 18:00
Halmstad – Djurgarden Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.