For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turkey, Süper Lig

Rizespor

#5 in the table with 13 points from 7 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1532 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.70 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
55.0% Shot share
53.8% Shots on target share
978 PDO index, base 1000
29.8% Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%20.0%22.5%20.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

2-2 15.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.401.40 50.0%40.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.70 1046 1.551.25 55.0%45.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.35 141214 1.381.38 52.5%52.5% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWLW
streak 1D
at home2.00
away1.50
shots14.94
on target4.94
accuracy 33.1%
corners5.00
fouls13.11
yellow cards2.17
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Goztep away 2–2 0–1 — 3 1
13/09/26 Eyupspor away 2–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Eyupspor away 2–0 1–0 — 2 —
07/09/26 Alanyaspor home 0–1 0–0 21 8 1
29/08/26 Gaziantep away 2–1 2–0 10 0 2
22/08/26 Samsunspor home 0–2 0–1 28 10 1
15/08/26 Konyaspor away 1–0 0–0 14 7 4
15/05/26 Besiktas home 2–2 2–0 22 8 2
09/05/26 Eyupspor away 0–4 0–3 14 6 0
01/05/26 Konyaspor home 3–2 1–1 15 1 1
25/04/26 Kayserispor away 0–2 0–0 12 6 2
17/04/26 Fenerbahce away 2–2 0–0 6 3 7
13/04/26 Gaziantep home 2–1 0–1 24 9 2
09/04/26 Samsunspor home 4–1 3–0 13 5 2
05/04/26 Karagumruk away 1–2 0–1 11 3 2
14/03/26 Trabzonspor away 0–1 0–0 11 4 2
08/03/26 Antalyaspor home 1–0 1–0 13 2 3
28/02/26 Kasimpasa away 3–0 1–0 14 5 2
20/02/26 Kocaelispor home 2–0 1–0 11 2 1
14/02/26 Genclerbirligi away 2–2 0–2 15 11 4
08/02/26 Galatasaray home 0–3 0–1 15 3 1
31/01/26 Buyuksehyr away 2–2 1–1 13 4 0
25/01/26 Alanyaspor home 1–1 0–0 6 4 2
19/01/26 Goztep away 1–3 0–1 16 9 1
20/12/25 Besiktas away 0–1 0–0 17 6 3
13/12/25 Eyupspor home 3–0 1–0 14 3 3
06/12/25 Konyaspor away 1–1 1–0 11 2 3
29/11/25 Kayserispor home 0–1 0–0 16 5 2
23/11/25 Fenerbahce home 2–5 2–0 6 5 3
08/11/25 Gaziantep away 2–2 1–1 11 2 2

Upcoming matches

Corum – Rizespor Friday 16 Oct, 18:00
Rizespor – Trabzonspor Monday 26 Oct, 16:00
Kocaelispor – Rizespor Saturday 31 Oct, 13:00
Rizespor – Erzurum BB Sunday 8 Nov, 10:30
Amedspor – Rizespor Saturday 21 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.