For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turkey, Süper Lig

Trabzonspor

#9 in the table with 10 points from 7 matches: 3 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. Managed by Hüseyin Çimşir, since 01/09/26.

1610 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.70 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
51.3% Shot share
54.8% Shots on target share
1056 PDO index, base 1000
33.7% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%17.5%22.5%30.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.0%
1-1 20.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
4-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 424 1.601.10 60.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.70 1046 1.651.10 60.0%65.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.90 22108 1.821.12 57.5%65.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLWL
streak 1W
at home2.00
away1.40
shots14.06
on target5.06
accuracy 36.0%
corners5.32
fouls11.68
yellow cards1.95
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Galatasaray home 4–0 3–0 — 1 4
13/09/26 Konyaspor away 0–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Konyaspor away 0–1 0–1 — 7 3
06/09/26 Genclerbirligi home 5–0 3–0 23 6 3
31/08/26 Amedspor away 1–2 1–1 8 5 3
23/08/26 Buyuksehyr home 2–1 1–1 19 5 3
15/08/26 Kasimpasa away 1–1 1–0 13 10 0
17/05/26 Genclerbirligi home 0–3 0–1 11 5 1
09/05/26 Besiktas away 2–1 1–1 10 3 2
02/05/26 Goztep home 1–1 0–1 10 4 6
27/04/26 Konyaspor away 1–2 0–2 23 5 0
19/04/26 Buyuksehyr home 1–1 0–0 11 5 0
11/04/26 Alanyaspor away 1–1 0–0 17 5 1
04/04/26 Galatasaray home 2–1 1–0 13 3 4
18/03/26 Eyupspor away 1–0 0–0 10 5 1
14/03/26 Rizespor home 1–0 0–0 10 8 0
09/03/26 Kayserispor away 3–1 2–0 18 8 0
27/02/26 Karagumruk home 3–1 1–1 13 5 1
22/02/26 Gaziantep away 2–1 2–1 13 4 1
14/02/26 Fenerbahce home 2–3 2–2 17 7 4
07/02/26 Samsunspor away 3–0 1–0 17 1 1
30/01/26 Antalyaspor away 1–1 0–1 14 9 2
23/01/26 Kasimpasa home 2–1 0–0 14 3 2
18/01/26 Kocaelispor away 2–1 1–1 10 3 2
22/12/25 Genclerbirligi away 3–4 1–2 14 6 2
14/12/25 Besiktas home 3–3 1–3 34 7 2
07/12/25 Goztep away 2–1 0–0 18 4 3
29/11/25 Konyaspor home 3–1 1–1 19 3 1
24/11/25 Buyuksehyr away 4–3 1–2 22 10 2
08/11/25 Alanyaspor home 1–1 1–0 16 1 1

Upcoming matches

Trabzonspor – Besiktas Monday 19 Oct, 18:00
Rizespor – Trabzonspor Monday 26 Oct, 16:00
Trabzonspor – Gaziantep Sunday 1 Nov, 13:00
Alanyaspor – Trabzonspor Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30
Trabzonspor – Eyupspor Sunday 22 Nov, 16:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.