For the love of the game. Find your next match
Europe, UEFA Europa League

Besiktas

#2 in the table with 18 points from 7 matches: 6 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses.

1559 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.57 Points per match, last 20
1.71 Goals scored per match
0.29 Goals conceded per match
28.6% Matches with over 2.5 goals
14.3% Matches with both teams scoring
0.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
5 Points behind the leaders
18 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%57.1%14.3%14.3%14.3%

Most frequent scores

1-0 42.9%
4-1 14.3%
0-1 14.3%
3-0 14.3%
2-0 14.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.57 601 1.710.29 28.6%14.3% 71.4%
20 matches2.57 601 1.710.29 28.6%14.3% 71.4%
40 matches2.57 601 1.710.29 28.6%14.3% 71.4%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLWWW
streak 1W
at home3.00
away2.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.14
fouls9.86
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
17/09/26 Marselha home 4–1 1–1 — 3 2
27/08/26 FK Kauno Žalgiris away 0–1 0–0 — 5 1
20/08/26 FK Kauno Žalgiris home 3–0 2–0 — 15 1
13/08/26 Hradec Králové home 1–0 1–0 — 2 —
06/08/26 Hradec Králové away 1–0 0–0 — 5 3
30/07/26 FC Midtjylland away 2–0 0–0 — 1 3
23/07/26 FC Midtjylland home 1–0 1–0 — 5 —

Upcoming matches

Besiktas – Crystal Palace Thursday 22 Oct, 20:00
Celtic – Besiktas Thursday 5 Nov, 20:00
Besiktas – H Be'er Sheva Thursday 26 Nov, 17:45
Leverkusen – Besiktas Thursday 10 Dec, 20:00
Besiktas – Saint-Gilloise Thursday 21 Jan, 17:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.