For the love of the game. Find your next match
Venezuela, Primera División

Academia Anzoátegui

#13 in the table with 15 points from 24 matches: 3 wins, 6 draws and 15 losses.

1389 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.60 Points per match, last 20
0.80 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
46 Points behind the leaders
-10 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%20.8%25.0%12.5%29.2%

Most frequent scores

0-1 16.7%
1-1 12.5%
0-2 12.5%
1-3 12.5%
0-0 12.5%
0-3 8.3%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.50 127 0.601.70 30.0%30.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.60 2612 0.801.65 30.0%40.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.62 3615 0.881.75 41.7%41.7% 20.8%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLLL
streak 1D
at home0.50
away0.70
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.20
fouls9.89
yellow cards2.69
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Caracas home 1–1 1–1 — 5 —
16/09/26 UCV away 0–1 0–0 — 5 4
12/09/26 Metropolitanos home 0–2 0–1 — 4 2
07/09/26 Dep. La Guaira away 0–2 0–1 — 2 —
03/09/26 Monagas home 1–3 1–1 — — 3
01/09/26 Puerto Cabello away 0–3 0–2 — 4 4
21/08/26 Trujillanos home 0–0 0–0 — 6 3
15/08/26 Estudiantes M. away 0–1 0–0 — — 2
09/08/26 Portuguesa home 3–4 1–2 — 2 3
06/08/26 Rayo Zuliano away 1–0 0–0 — 3 1
31/07/26 Táchira home 0–0 0–0 — — —
25/04/26 Zamora home 1–1 0–0 — 5 4
20/04/26 Carabobo away 3–6 1–2 — 1 —
13/04/26 Caracas away 3–1 2–0 — 7 4
03/04/26 UCV home 2–3 1–1 — 7 3
23/03/26 Metropolitanos away 0–2 0–0 — 2 1
17/03/26 Dep. La Guaira home 0–0 0–0 — 1 1
14/03/26 Monagas away 0–1 0–0 — — 2
08/03/26 Puerto Cabello home 0–1 0–1 — 9 2
01/03/26 Trujillanos away 1–1 1–1 — — 4
23/02/26 Estudiantes M. home 0–3 0–2 — 9 3
14/02/26 Portuguesa away 3–0 2–0 — 4 8
06/02/26 Rayo Zuliano home 1–3 1–1 — 9 —
29/01/26 Táchira away 1–3 0–0 — 3 7

Upcoming matches

Zamora – Academia Anzoátegui Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.