Sturm Graz
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Sturm Graz0–0Rennes |
OFI Crete
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
OFI Crete2–0Hoffenheim |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
CSKA Sofia0–2OFI Crete |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
OFI Crete3–0CSKA Sofia |
This season · 26/27
Sturm Graz
OFI Crete
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
UEFA Europa League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sturm Graz
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away0 matches | Overall1 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | — | 1.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | — | 100.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | — | 100.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | — | 100.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 1/1 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
OFI Crete
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sturm Graz | Draw | OFI Crete | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.9% | 21.4% | 37.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.5% | 35.0% | 40.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sturm Graz | OFI Crete | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1498 | 1544 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 0 | 28 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| OFI Crete | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| OFI Crete | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sturm Graz, the right bar represents OFI Crete.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz | D | 1.00 | 0.00–0.00 | 1D |
| OFI Crete | WWW | 3.00 | 2.33–0.00 | 3W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Graz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OFI Crete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sturm Graz
No absences reported.
OFI Crete
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.