Viktoria Plzeň
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň0–3Saint-Gilloise |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň4–1Crvena Zvezda |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Crvena Zvezda3–0Viktoria Plzeň |
Jagiellonia
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Olympiakos2–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
FC Iberia 19991–2Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Jagiellonia4–0FC Iberia 1999 |
| 2026-08-13 |
|
Rangers1–1Jagiellonia |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Rangers |
This season · 26/27
Viktoria Plzeň
Jagiellonia
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
UEFA Europa League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Viktoria Plzeň
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Jagiellonia
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Viktoria Plzeň | Draw | Jagiellonia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.0% | 21.4% | 37.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.4% | 14.9% | 70.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Viktoria Plzeň | Jagiellonia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1526 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -5 | 18 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Jagiellonia | 1.20 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Jagiellonia | 0% | 0% | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Viktoria Plzeň, the right bar represents Jagiellonia.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | LWL | 1.00 | 1.33–2.33 | 1L |
| Jagiellonia | LWWDW | 2.00 | 2.00–1.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jagiellonia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Viktoria Plzeň
No absences reported.
Jagiellonia
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.