Trenčín
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Žilina2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trenčín1–4DAC |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zemplín3–1Trenčín |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Trenčín2–1Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Trenčín0–4Trnava |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Podbrezová2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Košice3–3Trenčín |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Trenčín1–1Komárno |
Banská Bystric
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zemplín1–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Banská Bystric3–2Skalica |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Košice3–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Banská Bystric2–2Komárno |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ružomberok0–1Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Banská Bystric3–4Žilina |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Trnava3–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
DAC2–0Banská Bystric |
This season · 26/27
Trenčín
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Trenčín | 1–4 | DAC | 1 | 2′ Away |
| 11 | Trenčín | Žilina | 2 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | 0–4 | Trnava | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 11 | Trenčín | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Podbrezová | 5 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Zemplín | 6 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Košice | 7 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | 1–1 | Komárno | 10 | — |
| 11 · Trenčín | |||||
| 11 | Trenčín | 2–1 | Ružomberok | 12 | 4′ Home |
Banská Bystric
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC | 2–0 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 25′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 3 | Trnava | 3–0 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 33′ Home |
| 4 | Slovan | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 5 | Podbrezová | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | 1–0 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 66′ Home |
| 7 | Košice | 3–0 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 9′ Home |
| 8 | Skalica | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 9 · Banská Bystric | |||||
| 10 | Komárno | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 11 | Trenčín | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 0–1 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 89′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Trenčín
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Banská Bystric
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.20 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.33 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Trenčín | Draw | Banská Bystric | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.8% | 24.0% | 31.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.2% | 23.6% | 37.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Trenčín | Banská Bystric | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1447 | 1444 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -51 | -34 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1489 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenčín | 0.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Banská Bystric | 0.22 | 0.78 | 1.44 | 0.89 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenčín | 0% | 0% | 12% | 38% | 50% |
| Banská Bystric | 0% | 22% | 11% | 22% | 44% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Trenčín, the right bar represents Banská Bystric.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenčín | LLLWLLDD | 0.62 | 1.25–2.50 | 3L |
| Banská Bystric | LWLDWLLLL | 0.78 | 1.00–2.33 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenčín | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Banská Bystric | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Trenčín
No absences reported.
Banská Bystric
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.