Competition
Slovakia, Super Liga
Standings for season 2026/2027, with form, home and away performance, and competition statistics across seasons.
52Matches this season
3.42Goals per match
42.3%Home wins
25.0%Draws
32.7%Away wins
67.3%Over 2.5 goals
61.5%Both teams scored
Trend
How the league has changed
Goals per match and draw rates across seasons show how the competition has changed over time.
Goals per match
Draws
Season 2026/2027
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | Home | Away | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 20 | WWWWD | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1592 |
| 2 | Žilina | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 20 | WWWDW | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1549 |
| 3 | Trnava | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 18 | WLDWD | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1549 |
| 4 | Slovan | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 | WLLDW | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1543 |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | LDLDW | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1505 |
| 6 | Zemplín | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | WWWLW | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1494 |
| 7 | Košice | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 12 | LDWLW | 1.75 | 1.25 | 1518 |
| 8 | Skalica | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | LLDLL | 0.75 | 1.00 | 1455 |
| 9 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 7 | WDLWL | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1444 |
| 10 | Komárno | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDDDL | 0.25 | 0.80 | 1457 |
| 11 | Trenčín | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 5 | LWLLL | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1447 |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | LLDWL | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1446 |
Strength
Strength rankings
Elo adjusts results for opponent strength, so these rankings can differ from the standings. The league average is 1500 and home advantage is 60 points, equivalent to 8.5 additional percentage points for the home side.
1592
DAC
8 matches · opponent rating 1506
1549
Trnava
9 matches · opponent rating 1500
1549
Žilina
9 matches · opponent rating 1497
1543
Slovan
8 matches · opponent rating 1507
1518
Košice
8 matches · opponent rating 1503
1505
Podbrezová
9 matches · opponent rating 1501
Calendar
Upcoming matches and recent results
Upcoming
Komárno – Ružomberok
Saturday 17 Oct, 14:30
Skalica – Trenčín
Saturday 17 Oct, 14:30
Trnava – Slovan
Saturday 17 Oct, 17:00
Banská Bystric – Podbrezová
Sunday 18 Oct, 14:30
Zemplín – Košice
Sunday 18 Oct, 14:30
Žilina – DAC
Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
DAC – Ružomberok
Saturday 24 Oct, 14:30
Slovan – Banská Bystric
Saturday 24 Oct, 14:30
Zemplín – Podbrezová
Saturday 24 Oct, 14:30
Skalica – Trnava
Saturday 24 Oct, 17:00
Komárno – Trenčín
Sunday 25 Oct, 14:30
Košice – Žilina
Sunday 25 Oct, 17:00
Košice – DAC
Wednesday 28 Oct, 17:00
Trenčín – Slovan
Wednesday 28 Oct, 17:00
Trenčín – Košice
Saturday 31 Oct, 14:30
Trnava – Komárno
Saturday 31 Oct, 14:30
Žilina – Zemplín
Saturday 31 Oct, 14:30
Podbrezová – Slovan
Saturday 31 Oct, 17:00
Ružomberok – Skalica
Sunday 1 Nov, 14:30
Banská Bystric – DAC
Sunday 1 Nov, 17:00
Banská Bystric – Trnava
Saturday 7 Nov, 14:30
Skalica – Žilina
Saturday 7 Nov, 14:30
Slovan – Trenčín
Saturday 7 Nov, 14:30
DAC – Košice
Saturday 7 Nov, 17:00
Podbrezová – Ružomberok
Sunday 8 Nov, 14:30
Komárno – Zemplín
Sunday 8 Nov, 17:00
DAC – Komárno
Saturday 21 Nov, 14:30
Košice – Skalica
Saturday 21 Nov, 14:30
Ružomberok – Slovan
Saturday 21 Nov, 14:30
Trenčín – Podbrezová
Saturday 21 Nov, 14:30
Recent results
DAC 2–2 Trnava
20/09/26
Skalica 0–1 Podbrezová
20/09/26
Komárno 1–2 Slovan
19/09/26
Košice 2–0 Ružomberok
19/09/26
Žilina 2–1 Trenčín
19/09/26
Zemplín 1–0 Banská Bystric
19/09/26
Slovan 3–3 Žilina
13/09/26
Podbrezová 1–1 Komárno
13/09/26
Trnava 5–2 Košice
12/09/26
Banská Bystric 3–2 Skalica
12/09/26
Ružomberok 3–0 Zemplín
12/09/26
Trenčín 1–4 DAC
12/09/26
Ružomberok 1–1 Trnava
06/09/26
Košice 3–0 Banská Bystric
06/09/26
DAC 2–0 Slovan
05/09/26