Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- RadomljeWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- KoperWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Koper2–2Radomlje |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brinje2–1Radomlje |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Radomlje0–3Maribor |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Nafta3–1Radomlje |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomlje0–0Olimpija |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radomlje1–3Aluminij |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Mura1–3Radomlje |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Radomlje1–2Bravo |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Koper2–2Radomlje |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Koper2–0Nafta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Koper1–3Olimpija |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminij0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mura0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Koper0–0Bravo |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Maribor2–0Koper |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brinje1–1Koper |
PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.40 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 3.75 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 03 of 3 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.17 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radomlje | Draw | Koper | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.9% | 24.2% | 61.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radomlje | Koper | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomlje | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.22 |
| Koper | 0.30 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomlje | 11% | 0% | 11% | 33% | 44% |
| Koper | 10% | 30% | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radomlje, the right bar represents Koper.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomlje | LLLDLWLDL | 0.56 | 1.00–2.00 | 3L |
| Koper | WLWWWDLDDW | 1.80 | 1.10–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomlje | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Koper | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.