Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- PanevėžysWins
- 3
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BangaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Banga0–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Panevėžys1–0Banga |
| 2026-03-21 |
|
Banga0–1Panevėžys |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Panevėžys0–1Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
H. Litauen1–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Banga0–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Panevėžys2–0Zalgiris Vilnius |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Marijampolė2–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–0Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius0–2Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Banga2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Banga1–3TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Banga0–3Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Banga0–0Kauno Žalgiris |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
H. Litauen1–1Banga |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius2–3Banga |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Banga0–3Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FA Šiauliai1–3Banga |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 0–1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 83′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 0–0 | Marijampolė | 2 | – |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | — |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 11′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 2–1 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 45+3′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 2–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | — |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 0–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 74′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | Džiugas | 6 | 27′ Home |
| 7 · Panevėžys | |||||
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–1 | H. Litauen | 8 | 69′ Away |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 3–2 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 2–1 | Riteriai | 10 | 23′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 36′ Home |
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 0–1 | Banga | 5 | 57′ Away |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 0–0 | Banga | 5 | – |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 63′ Home |
| 3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 1–3 | Banga | 5 | 8′ Away |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1–1 | Banga | 5 | 25′ Away |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 2–3 | Banga | 5 | 33′ Home |
| 5 · Banga | |||||
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–1 | Banga | 5 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 0–2 | Banga | 5 | 60′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–1 | Banga | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–0 | Banga | 5 | – |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–3 | Banga | 5 | 28′ Away |
| 10 | Riteriai | 0–4 | Banga | 5 | 11′ Away |
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 0.0% | 17.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.14 | 3.00 | 2.59 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 46.7% | 34.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64.3% | 33.3% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 7— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.47 | 1.67 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.37 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 0.67 | 0.93 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.93 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 73.3% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 88 of 15 | 50%53% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 812 of 15 | 75%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 51 of 12 | 20%8% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Panevėžys | Draw | Banga | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.8% | 27.8% | 38.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.7% | 23.3% | 58.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Panevėžys | Banga | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1489 | 1538 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 43 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1526 | 1512 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panevėžys | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Banga | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.65 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panevėžys | 3% | 21% | 24% | 28% | 24% |
| Banga | 10% | 27% | 20% | 17% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Panevėžys, the right bar represents Banga.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panevėžys | LWWWLLWDLD | 1.40 | 1.20–1.00 | 1L |
| Banga | WLLDDWLWLW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panevėžys | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Banga | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.