Lithuania, A Lyga
TransINVEST Vilnius
#3 in the table with 51 points from 30 matches: 15 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses.
1562
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.70
Points per match, last 20
1.75
Goals scored per match
1.20
Goals conceded per match
70.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
20.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
6
Points behind the leaders
16
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.7% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 36.7% | 33.3% |
Most frequent scores
2-1
16.7%
3-0
10.0%
1-2
10.0%
1-0
10.0%
1-3
10.0%
3-1
6.7%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.60 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.60 | 1.30 | 70.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.70 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.75 | 1.20 | 70.0% | 65.0% | 30.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.70 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.70 | 1.17 | 70.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
Match statistics
form
WWLWD
streak
2W
at home1.60
away1.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners5.06
fouls6.70
yellow cards2.50
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09/26 | Zalgiris Vilnius home | 3–0 | 1–0 | — | 3 | — |
| 14/09/26 | Banga away | 3–1 | 1–0 | — | 2 | 4 |
| 06/09/26 | Marijampolė home | 1–2 | 0–0 | — | 4 | 1 |
| 24/08/26 | FA Šiauliai home | 3–0 | 1–0 | — | 7 | — |
| 16/08/26 | Kauno Žalgiris away | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | — | 4 |
| 10/08/26 | Panevėžys home | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | 6 | 1 |
| 02/08/26 | H. Litauen away | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 2 | 1 |
| 26/07/26 | Džiugas home | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 5 | — |
| 19/07/26 | Zalgiris Vilnius away | 1–3 | 0–2 | — | 10 | 1 |
| 12/07/26 | Banga home | 1–3 | 1–1 | — | 9 | 4 |
| 06/07/26 | Marijampolė away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 29/06/26 | FA Šiauliai away | 3–1 | 1–1 | — | 5 | 2 |
| 20/06/26 | Kauno Žalgiris home | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 3 | — |
| 12/06/26 | Panevėžys away | 2–1 | 2–0 | — | 11 | 4 |
| 29/05/26 | H. Litauen home | 2–1 | 2–0 | — | 5 | — |
| 24/05/26 | Džiugas away | 2–3 | 1–1 | — | 2 | 3 |
| 17/05/26 | Zalgiris Vilnius home | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | — | 4 |
| 10/05/26 | Banga away | 2–2 | 2–1 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 06/05/26 | Marijampolė home | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 6 | — |
| 02/05/26 | Riteriai away | 5–0 | 1–0 | — | 7 | 2 |
| 26/04/26 | FA Šiauliai away | 4–0 | 2–0 | — | 7 | — |
| 18/04/26 | Kauno Žalgiris away | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 2 | 5 |
| 12/04/26 | Panevėžys home | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | 7 | 2 |
| 04/04/26 | H. Litauen away | 1–3 | 0–1 | — | — | — |
| 22/03/26 | Džiugas home | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 4 | 3 |
| 16/03/26 | Zalgiris Vilnius away | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 4 | — |
| 11/03/26 | Banga home | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 7 | 5 |
| 07/03/26 | Marijampolė away | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | 5 | — |
| 01/03/26 | Riteriai home | 3–0 | 1–0 | — | 6 | 1 |
| 22/02/26 | FA Šiauliai home | 2–2 | 1–0 | — | 11 | 4 |
Upcoming matches
Džiugas – TransINVEST Vilnius
Saturday 17 Oct, 15:30
TransINVEST Vilnius – H. Litauen
Saturday 24 Oct, 15:30
Panevėžys – TransINVEST Vilnius
Saturday 31 Oct, 12:15
TransINVEST Vilnius – Kauno Žalgiris
Saturday 7 Nov, 12:15
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.