Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- DžiugasWins
- 1
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- TransINVEST VilniusWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Džiugas3–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-03-22 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius0–0Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Banga2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris5–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Džiugas2–2H. Litauen |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius2–0Džiugas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Džiugas0–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
FA Šiauliai3–4Džiugas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Panevėžys1–1Džiugas |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius3–0Zalgiris Vilnius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Banga1–3TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–2Marijampolė |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius3–0FA Šiauliai |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kauno Žalgiris1–1TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius0–2Panevėžys |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
H. Litauen1–2TransINVEST Vilnius |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius1–0Džiugas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–2 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 9′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–0 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | – |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 3′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–2 | Marijampolė | 2 | 60′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–3 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | 30′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–0 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 4 | – |
| 6 | Džiugas | 0–1 | Banga | 5 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | Banga | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 6 · Džiugas | |||||
| 6 | Džiugas | 4–0 | Panevėžys | 7 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–0 | H. Litauen | 8 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 2–2 | H. Litauen | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 90+3′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 4–3 | FA Šiauliai | 9 | 38′ Home |
| 6 | Džiugas | 1–0 | Riteriai | 10 | 55′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 40′ Away |
| 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1–1 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 2–0 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | — |
| 2 | Marijampolė | 0–0 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | – |
| 3 · TransINVEST Vilnius | |||||
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 25′ Home |
| 4 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 3–1 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 23′ Home |
| 5 | Banga | 2–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 3′ Away |
| 5 | Banga | 1–3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | — |
| 6 | Džiugas | 3–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 7 | Panevėžys | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 11′ Away |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 3–1 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 45+6′ Home |
| 8 | H. Litauen | 1–2 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 17′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 0–4 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 26′ Away |
| 9 | FA Šiauliai | 1–3 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | — |
| 10 | Riteriai | 0–5 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 3 | 20′ Away |
A Lyga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 2.73 | 2.63 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 66.7% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 86 of 12 | 62%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 811 of 12 | 88%92% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 15 | 0%7% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 6 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 3.33 | 2.87 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Džiugas | Draw | TransINVEST Vilnius | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.4% | 27.3% | 41.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.4% | 20.5% | 57.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Džiugas | TransINVEST Vilnius | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1562 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1513 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 1.05 |
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 0.80 | 0.95 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 10% | 23% | 23% | 13% | 30% |
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 7% | 10% | 13% | 37% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Džiugas, the right bar represents TransINVEST Vilnius.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | LLDLLWDLWD | 0.90 | 0.80–1.80 | 2L |
| TransINVEST Vilnius | WWLWDLWWLL | 1.60 | 1.60–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Džiugas | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| TransINVEST Vilnius | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.