Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CSF BălțiWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- SirețiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sireți1–1CSF Bălți |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sheriff7–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dacia-Buiucani3–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
CSF Bălți1–3Milsami |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Petrocub3–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSF Bălți0–4Zimbru |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Politehnica6–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sireți1–1CSF Bălți |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
CSF Bălți1–5Sheriff |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sireți1–2Milsami |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Petrocub2–1Sireți |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sireți0–2Zimbru |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FC Politehnica0–0Sireți |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sireți0–0Dacia-Buiucani |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sireți1–1Sheriff |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Sireți1–1CSF Bălți |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Milsami2–2Sireți |
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.14 | 0.38 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 0.29 | 0.69 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.83 | 3.57 | 3.23 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.86 | 3.92 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 71.4% | 46.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 14.3% | 15.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 12 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away6 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.54 |
| Draws | 57.1% | 50.0% | 53.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.14 | 1.83 | 1.46 |
| Total goals / match | 1.71 | 2.50 | 2.08 |
| Failed to score | 42.9% | 50.0% | 46.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71.4% | 33.3% | 53.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CSF Bălți | Draw | Sireți | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.7% | 26.9% | 36.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.6% | 25.4% | 58.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CSF Bălți | Sireți | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1377 | 1436 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -121 | -24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSF Bălți | 0.31 | 0.38 | 1.46 | 1.77 |
| Sireți | 0.08 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSF Bălți | 0% | 0% | 15% | 38% | 46% |
| Sireți | 23% | 0% | 31% | 38% | 8% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CSF Bălți, the right bar represents Sireți.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSF Bălți | LLLLLLDLLL | 0.10 | 0.50–3.80 | 6L |
| Sireți | LLLDDDDDDD | 0.70 | 0.70–1.10 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSF Bălți | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Sireți | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.