For the love of the game. Find your next match
Moldova, Super Liga

Sheriff

#1 in the table with 28 points from 13 matches: 8 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses.

1580 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.15 Points per match, last 20
2.46 Goals scored per match
0.77 Goals conceded per match
61.5% Matches with over 2.5 goals
46.2% Matches with both teams scoring
30.8% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.4%15.4%7.7%15.4%46.2%

Most frequent scores

1-0 15.4%
0-0 15.4%
7-0 7.7%
2-2 7.7%
1-2 7.7%
4-0 7.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 631 2.500.80 60.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.15 841 2.460.77 61.5%46.2% 53.8%
40 matches2.15 841 2.460.77 61.5%46.2% 53.8%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDLW
streak 2W
at home2.43
away1.83
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.56
fouls13.08
yellow cards1.75
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 CSF Bălți home 7–0 3–0 — 9 —
13/09/26 Milsami away 1–0 0–0 — 5 4
05/09/26 Petrocub home 2–2 0–0 — 7 —
29/08/26 Zimbru away 1–2 0–1 — 8 1
23/08/26 FC Politehnica home 4–0 1–0 — — 1
16/08/26 Sireți away 1–1 1–0 — 9 3
09/08/26 Dacia-Buiucani home 1–0 1–0 — — 1
02/08/26 CSF Bălți away 5–1 3–1 — — —
26/07/26 Milsami home 0–0 0–0 — — —
19/07/26 Petrocub away 3–2 1–0 — 6 2
12/07/26 Zimbru home 4–2 2–1 — 2 —
04/07/26 FC Politehnica away 0–0 0–0 — 9 1
28/06/26 Sireți home 3–0 1–0 — 4 1

Upcoming matches

Sheriff – Sireți Saturday 17 Oct, 13:00
FC Politehnica – Sheriff Saturday 24 Oct, 13:00
Sheriff – Zimbru Saturday 31 Oct, 14:00
Petrocub – Sheriff Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00
Sheriff – Milsami Saturday 21 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.