Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PetrocubWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ZimbruWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zimbru1–2Petrocub |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Politehnica0–1Petrocub |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Petrocub2–1Sireți |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sheriff2–2Petrocub |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Petrocub3–0CSF Bălți |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Milsami1–0Petrocub |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Dacia-Buiucani2–1Petrocub |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zimbru1–2Petrocub |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Petrocub3–1FC Politehnica |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zimbru0–1Dacia-Buiucani |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zimbru2–1FC Politehnica |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sireți0–2Zimbru |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zimbru2–1Sheriff |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSF Bălți0–4Zimbru |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zimbru4–2Milsami |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Zimbru1–2Petrocub |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Dacia-Buiucani0–4Zimbru |
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away7 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.29 | 1.85 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.83 | 1.00 | 1.85 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.83 | 2.00 | 2.85 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 28.6% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 57.1% | 30.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 55 of 9 | 60%56% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 57 of 9 | 100%78% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away6 matches | Overall13 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.86 | 2.33 | 2.08 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.14 | 0.67 | 0.92 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 16.7% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 50.0% | 38.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 47 of 8 | 100%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 47 of 8 | 100%88% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 13/13 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Petrocub | Draw | Zimbru | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.6% | 26.6% | 32.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.9% | 23.9% | 52.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Petrocub | Zimbru | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1548 | 1570 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 22 | 66 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrocub | 0.46 | 1.38 | 0.23 | 0.77 |
| Zimbru | 1.00 | 1.08 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrocub | 8% | 15% | 8% | 38% | 31% |
| Zimbru | 8% | 8% | 23% | 31% | 31% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Petrocub, the right bar represents Zimbru.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrocub | WWDWLLWWDL | 1.70 | 1.60–1.10 | 2W |
| Zimbru | LWWWWWLWWD | 2.20 | 2.20–0.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petrocub | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Zimbru | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.