For the love of the game. Find your next match
1º de Maio
VS Scheduled Angola 26/27 Girabola · Matchday 6
Bravos
Recent matches

1º de Maio

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-21 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Maio1–0CD Lunda-Sul
2026-09-12 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Recreativo2–11º de Maio
2026-09-05 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Académica do Lobito0–21º de Maio
2026-08-27 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Maio1–21º de Agosto
2026-08-23 Angola, Girabola 26/27 1º de Maio1–1Kabuscorp

Bravos

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Caála1–2Bravos
2026-09-16 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos1–0Kabuscorp
2026-09-06 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos0–1São Salvador
2026-08-31 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Recreativo0–1Bravos
2026-08-22 Angola, Girabola 26/27 Bravos3–0Sagrada
1º de Maio Bravos

Wins

40%
80%

Over 2.5 goals

40%
40%

Both teams scored

60%
20%

Clean sheets

40%
60%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

1º de Maio

Home · Girabola

Bravos

Away · Girabola
1º de Maio Home Bravos Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Girabola · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

1º de Maio

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match1.331.501.40
Draws33.3%0.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.501.20
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match2.002.502.20
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%50.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3011
31–4500
46–6010
61–7512
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Bravos

5 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway2 matchesOverall5 matches
Points / match2.003.002.40
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.331.501.40
Goals conceded / match0.330.500.40
Total goals / match1.672.001.80
Failed to score33.3%0.0%20.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%50.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3010
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

Model1º de MaioDraw BravosHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 11.9% 25.4% 62.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.49–1.52 Model expected goals
32.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
30.3% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 20.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-120.3%
0-215.4%
0-013.3%
1-110.0%
0-37.8%
1-27.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

Measure1º de MaioBravos How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
1º de Maio 0.600.60 0.600.40
Bravos 1.000.40 0.200.20

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
1º de Maio 0%20%40%40%0%
Bravos 0%60%0%40%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.33 1º de Maio at home, 3 matches
3.00 Bravos away, 2 matches
20d Days of rest for 1º de Maio
21d Days of rest for Bravos
— Manager of 1º de Maio
— Manager of Bravos
0 Matches for 1º de Maio in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Bravos in the last 14 days
8 Points for 1º de Maio behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
3 Points for Bravos behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.16 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents 1º de Maio, the right bar represents Bravos.

On the ball

20 matches
5.25
corners
—
—
fouls
—
2.33
yellow cards
—

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
1º de Maio WLWLD 1.40 1.20–1.00 1W
Bravos WWLWW 2.40 1.40–0.40 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
1º de Maio2 12 01
Bravos3 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

1º de Maio

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Bravos

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.