For the love of the game. Find your next match
Angola, Girabola

1º de Agosto

#2 in the table with 13 points from 5 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses.

2.60 Points per match, last 20
1.80 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%20.0%20.0%40.0%20.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 40.0%
3-2 20.0%
1-1 20.0%
1-0 20.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.60 410 1.801.00 60.0%80.0% 20.0%
20 matches2.60 410 1.801.00 60.0%80.0% 20.0%
40 matches2.60 410 1.801.00 60.0%80.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDWWW
streak 1W
at home3.00
away2.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.40
fouls—
yellow cards1.80
comeback wins2x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 FC Luanda home 3–2 0–1 — 8 1
09/09/26 Cabinda away 1–1 0–1 — 10 1
01/09/26 Interclube home 2–1 0–1 — 4 2
27/08/26 1º de Maio away 2–1 1–0 — 3 2
22/08/26 Huíla home 1–0 0–0 — 7 3

Upcoming matches

Caála – 1º de Agosto Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
1º de Agosto – Petro Luanda Saturday 31 Oct, 14:00
Recreativo – 1º de Agosto Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00
São Salvador – 1º de Agosto Saturday 21 Nov, 14:00
1º de Agosto – Kabuscorp Saturday 28 Nov, 14:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.