Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Costa do SolWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AD PembaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
AD Pemba0–2Costa do Sol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Chingale0–1Costa do Sol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Costa do Sol1–2Ferro Beira |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Costa do Sol3–0Black Bulls |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ferro Maputo0–1Costa do Sol |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Baía de Pemba1–0Costa do Sol |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
AD Pemba0–2Costa do Sol |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
Costa do Sol0–0Ferro Nampula |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Costa do Sol3–0Ferro Nacala |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Vilankulo1–0AD Pemba |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AD Pemba0–1Ferroviário |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
AD Pemba2–0Ferro Nampula |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
AD Pemba1–0Ferro Nacala |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
AD Pemba1–0Maxaquene |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
AD Pemba0–2Costa do Sol |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Ferro Maputo2–0AD Pemba |
| 2026-08-05 |
|
Black Bulls2–0AD Pemba |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 3–0 | Black Bulls | 1 | 22′ Home |
| 2 · Costa do Sol | |||||
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 1–2 | Ferro Beira | 3 | 47′ Away |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | Ferroviário | 4 | ||
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 0–0 | Ferro Nampula | 5 | – |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 1–0 | Ferro Maputo | 6 | 82′ Home |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 3–0 | Ferro Nacala | 7 | — |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | Baía de Pemba | 8 | ||
| 2 | Costa do Sol | AD Pemba | 9 | ||
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 2–1 | Vilankulo | 10 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | 1–0 | Chingale | 11 | 65′ Home |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | Maxaquene | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Bulls | 2–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | 31′ Home |
| 2 | Costa do Sol | AD Pemba | 9 | ||
| 3 | Ferro Beira | AD Pemba | 9 | ||
| 4 | Ferroviário | 2–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 5 | Ferro Nampula | 2–1 | AD Pemba | 9 | 18′ Home |
| 6 | Ferro Maputo | 2–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | 35′ Home |
| 7 | Ferro Nacala | 1–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | 90+9′ Home |
| 8 | Baía de Pemba | 0–1 | AD Pemba | 9 | 90+2′ Away |
| 9 · AD Pemba | |||||
| 10 | Vilankulo | 1–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | — |
| 11 | Chingale | 0–0 | AD Pemba | 9 | – |
| 12 | Maxaquene | AD Pemba | 9 | ||
Moçambola · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away8 matches | Overall15 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.29 | 1.62 | 1.93 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 12.5% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.57 | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.43 | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.87 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 37.5% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 75.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 56 of 9 | 60%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 59 of 9 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 7/7 home.Scoring order known: 15/15 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away8 matches | Overall15 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 0.50 | 1.13 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 12.5% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.71 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.71 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 75.0% | 53.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 85.7% | 87.5% | 86.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 4 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 61 of 10 | 0%10% |
Scoring order known: 8/8 away.Scoring order known: 15/15 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Costa do Sol | Draw | AD Pemba | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.9% | 21.4% | 22.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 55.1% | 29.6% | 15.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Costa do Sol | AD Pemba | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1564 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 37 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costa do Sol | 0.80 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.20 |
| AD Pemba | 0.14 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.36 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costa do Sol | 13% | 40% | 7% | 33% | 7% |
| AD Pemba | 7% | 40% | 40% | 13% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Costa do Sol, the right bar represents AD Pemba.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costa do Sol | WLWWLWDWWL | 1.90 | 1.40–0.60 | 1W |
| AD Pemba | LLWWWLLLDD | 1.10 | 0.50–0.90 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costa do Sol | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| AD Pemba | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.