Estrella Roja
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Choloma2–0Estrella Roja |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Estrella Roja2–2Platense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Marathón5–0Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Estrella Roja2–2Olimpia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Estrella Roja5–2Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UPNFM2–2Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Motagua0–2Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Estrella Roja0–1Olancho |
Real España
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Real España1–0Motagua |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Olancho1–1Real España |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Real España2–0UPNFM |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Real España2–1Choloma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Marathón1–1Real España |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Real España1–1Atlético Independiente |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Real España2–0Génesis |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Platense0–3Real España |
This season · 26/27
Estrella Roja
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Real España | 1 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 2–2 | Olimpia | 2 | 45+3′ Home |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Marathón | 3 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Motagua | 4 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Génesis | 5 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 0–1 | Olancho | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 7 · Estrella Roja | |||||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Atlético Independiente | 8 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | UPNFM | 9 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Choloma | 10 | ||
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 5–2 | Juticalpa | 11 | — |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 2–2 | Platense | 12 | 1′ Away |
Real España
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Real España | |||||
| 2 | Olimpia | Real España | 1 | ||
| 3 | Marathón | 1–1 | Real España | 1 | 13′ Home |
| 4 | Motagua | Real España | 1 | ||
| 5 | Génesis | Real España | 1 | ||
| 6 | Olancho | 1–1 | Real España | 1 | 73′ Away |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | Real España | 1 | ||
| 8 | Atlético Independiente | Real España | 1 | ||
| 9 | UPNFM | Real España | 1 | ||
| 10 | Choloma | Real España | 1 | ||
| 11 | Juticalpa | Real España | 1 | ||
| 12 | Platense | 0–3 | Real España | 1 | 30′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Estrella Roja
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.25 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 6 | 33%17% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Real España
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 25 of 7 | 50%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Estrella Roja | Draw | Real España | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.5% | 16.1% | 72.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Estrella Roja | Real España | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Roja | 0.12 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Real España | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.12 | 0.38 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Roja | 0% | 12% | 25% | 0% | 62% |
| Real España | 0% | 12% | 62% | 25% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Estrella Roja, the right bar represents Real España.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Roja | LDLDWDWL | 1.12 | 1.62–2.00 | 1L |
| Real España | WDWWDDWW | 2.25 | 1.62–0.50 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Roja | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Real España | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Estrella Roja
No absences reported.
Real España
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.