Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- OmoniaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Olymp NicosiaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia1–1Olymp Nicosia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia1–1Olymp Nicosia |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia4–1Ypsonas |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Karmiotissa1–1Omonia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Omonia2–1Ypsonas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia1–1Olymp Nicosia |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Olymp Nicosia3–3Omonia 29is Maiou |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pafos0–0Olymp Nicosia |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Olymp Nicosia3–3Nea Salamis |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Omonia | |||||
| 1 | Omonia | AEK | 2 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 0–0 | Apollon Limassol | 5 | – |
| 1 | Omonia | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | APOEL | 8 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 1–1 | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | 42′ Away |
| 1 | Omonia | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 2–1 | Ypsonas | 13 | 4′ Home |
| 1 | Omonia | 4–1 | Ypsonas | 13 | 15′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | 1–1 | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | 42′ Away |
| 2 | AEK | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 4 | Pafos | 0–0 | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | – |
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 7 | Aris | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 9 · Olymp Nicosia | |||||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 6.00 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Omonia | Draw | Olymp Nicosia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.8% | 19.8% | 16.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Omonia | Olymp Nicosia | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Olymp Nicosia | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 17% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
| Olymp Nicosia | 25% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Omonia, the right bar represents Olymp Nicosia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | DWDDWW | 2.00 | 2.00–0.83 | 1D |
| Olymp Nicosia | DDDD | 1.00 | 1.75–1.75 | 4D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olymp Nicosia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.