For the love of the game. Find your next match
Cyprus, First Division

AEL Limassol

#3 in the table with 9 points from 4 matches: 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses.

2.25 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.75 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
25.0% Matches with both teams scoring
0.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
3 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%0.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

2-0 50.0%
2-1 25.0%
0-6 25.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.25 301 1.501.75 50.0%25.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.25 301 1.501.75 50.0%25.0% 50.0%
40 matches2.25 301 1.501.75 50.0%25.0% 50.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWLW
streak 2W
at home3.00
away1.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners2.00
fouls9.75
yellow cards2.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Pafos away 2–0 0–0 — 2 —
11/09/26 Nea Salamis home 2–1 1–0 — 1 3
06/09/26 APOEL away 0–6 0–2 — — 3
30/08/26 Anorthosis Famagusta home 2–0 1–0 — 3 2

Upcoming matches

Omonia – AEL Limassol Sunday 18 Oct, 16:00
AEL Limassol – Aris Sunday 25 Oct, 17:00
Omonia – AEL Limassol Saturday 31 Oct, 17:00
AEL Limassol – Ypsonas Saturday 7 Nov, 14:00
Karmiotissa – AEL Limassol Sunday 22 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.