Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Apollon LimassolWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- OmoniaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Apollon Limassol2–2APOEL |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Aris2–2Apollon Limassol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia1–1Olymp Nicosia |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia4–1Ypsonas |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Karmiotissa1–1Omonia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Omonia2–1Ypsonas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | AEK | 2 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 5 · Apollon Limassol | |||||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Aris | 7 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | 2–2 | APOEL | 8 | — |
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | 3–1 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | 44′ Home |
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Omonia | |||||
| 2 | AEK | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 4 | Pafos | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 7 | Aris | 1–4 | Omonia | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 8 | APOEL | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | 1–1 | Omonia | 1 | 41′ Home |
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | Omonia | 1 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Apollon Limassol | Draw | Omonia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.7% | 24.1% | 55.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Apollon Limassol | Omonia | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollon Limassol | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Omonia | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollon Limassol | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% |
| Omonia | 17% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Apollon Limassol, the right bar represents Omonia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollon Limassol | DDWD | 1.50 | 1.75–1.25 | 2D |
| Omonia | DWDDWW | 2.00 | 2.00–0.83 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollon Limassol | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Omonia | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.