Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Anorthosis FamagustaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Apollon LimassolWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Anorthosis Famagusta2–1APOEL |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AEL Limassol2–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Apollon Limassol2–2APOEL |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Aris2–2Apollon Limassol |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | AEK | 2 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Aris | 7 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2–1 | APOEL | 8 | 26′ Home |
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 12 · Anorthosis Famagusta | |||||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | 0–0 | Apollon Limassol | 5 | – |
| 2 | AEK | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pafos | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 5 · Apollon Limassol | |||||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 7 | Aris | 2–2 | Apollon Limassol | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 8 | APOEL | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 3 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Anorthosis Famagusta | Draw | Apollon Limassol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.8% | 13.3% | 74.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Anorthosis Famagusta | Apollon Limassol | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Apollon Limassol | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Apollon Limassol | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Anorthosis Famagusta, the right bar represents Apollon Limassol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | LWLL | 0.75 | 0.75–2.25 | 1L |
| Apollon Limassol | DDWD | 1.50 | 1.75–1.25 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Apollon Limassol | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.