Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- OmoniaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ArisWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia1–1Olymp Nicosia |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Omonia4–1Ypsonas |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Omonia0–0Apollon Limassol |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Karmiotissa1–1Omonia |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Omonia2–1Ypsonas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Aris0–0Karmiotissa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Ypsonas0–1Aris |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Aris2–2Apollon Limassol |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Omonia | |||||
| 1 | Omonia | AEK | 2 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 0–0 | Apollon Limassol | 5 | – |
| 1 | Omonia | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | APOEL | 8 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 1–1 | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | 42′ Away |
| 1 | Omonia | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 1 | Omonia | 2–1 | Ypsonas | 13 | 4′ Home |
| 1 | Omonia | 4–1 | Ypsonas | 13 | 15′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 2 | AEK | Aris | 7 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | Aris | 7 | ||
| 4 | Pafos | Aris | 7 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Aris | 7 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Aris | 7 | ||
| 7 · Aris | |||||
| 8 | APOEL | Aris | 7 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Aris | 7 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Aris | 7 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Aris | 7 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | 0–1 | Aris | 7 | 84′ Away |
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away1 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Omonia | Draw | Aris | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 66.3% | 21.3% | 11.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Omonia | Aris | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Aris | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 17% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
| Aris | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Omonia, the right bar represents Aris.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | DWDDWW | 2.00 | 2.00–0.83 | 1D |
| Aris | DWLD | 1.25 | 1.00–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omonia | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aris | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.