Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- APOELWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Anorthosis FamagustaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Anorthosis Famagusta2–1APOEL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Apollon Limassol2–2APOEL |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Anorthosis Famagusta2–1APOEL |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
APOEL6–0AEL Limassol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
AEK3–1APOEL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Anorthosis Famagusta2–1APOEL |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AEL Limassol2–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | APOEL | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | AEK | 2 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | 6–0 | AEL Limassol | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 8 | APOEL | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Aris | 7 | ||
| 8 · APOEL | |||||
| 8 | APOEL | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 2 | AEK | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | 2–0 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | 42′ Home |
| 4 | Pafos | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | 3–1 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | 44′ Home |
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 7 | Aris | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | 3–0 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | 44′ Home |
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 12 · Anorthosis Famagusta | |||||
| 13 | Ypsonas | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 6.00 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 6.00 | 3.67 | 4.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | APOEL | Draw | Anorthosis Famagusta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 71.0% | 9.6% | 5.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | APOEL | Anorthosis Famagusta | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOEL | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOEL | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 75% |
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents APOEL, the right bar represents Anorthosis Famagusta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOEL | DLWL | 1.00 | 2.50–1.75 | 1D |
| Anorthosis Famagusta | LWLL | 0.75 | 0.75–2.25 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APOEL | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.