Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Nea SalamisWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AEL LimassolWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
AEL Limassol2–1Nea Salamis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
AEL Limassol2–1Nea Salamis |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nea Salamis1–4AEK |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Olymp Nicosia3–3Nea Salamis |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Pafos0–2AEL Limassol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
AEL Limassol2–1Nea Salamis |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
APOEL6–0AEL Limassol |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AEL Limassol2–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | 1–4 | AEK | 2 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | Nea Salamis | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Aris | 7 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | APOEL | 8 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 10 · Nea Salamis | |||||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | 3–0 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | 44′ Home |
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 2 | AEK | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 3 · AEL Limassol | |||||
| 4 | Pafos | 0–2 | AEL Limassol | 3 | 46′ Away |
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 7 | Aris | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | 6–0 | AEL Limassol | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.50 | 4.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nea Salamis | Draw | AEL Limassol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.6% | 19.5% | 39.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nea Salamis | AEL Limassol | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Salamis | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| AEL Limassol | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Salamis | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| AEL Limassol | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nea Salamis, the right bar represents AEL Limassol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Salamis | WLLD | 1.00 | 2.00–2.25 | 1W |
| AEL Limassol | WWLW | 2.25 | 1.50–1.75 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nea Salamis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| AEL Limassol | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.