Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Anorthosis FamagustaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Nea SalamisWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Anorthosis Famagusta2–1APOEL |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Apollon Limassol3–1Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AEL Limassol2–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nea Salamis3–0Anorthosis Famagusta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
AEL Limassol2–1Nea Salamis |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nea Salamis1–4AEK |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Olymp Nicosia3–3Nea Salamis |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Omonia | 1 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | AEK | 2 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Pafos | 4 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Aris | 7 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2–1 | APOEL | 8 | 26′ Home |
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Karmiotissa | 11 | ||
| 12 · Anorthosis Famagusta | |||||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 2 | AEK | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | 2–1 | Nea Salamis | 10 | 43′ Home |
| 4 | Pafos | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 7 | Aris | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 8 | APOEL | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | 3–3 | Nea Salamis | 10 | — |
| 10 · Nea Salamis | |||||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away3 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 3 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.50 | 4.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Anorthosis Famagusta | Draw | Nea Salamis | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.5% | 13.1% | 68.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Anorthosis Famagusta | Nea Salamis | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| Nea Salamis | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 0% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Nea Salamis | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Anorthosis Famagusta, the right bar represents Nea Salamis.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | LWLL | 0.75 | 0.75–2.25 | 1L |
| Nea Salamis | WLLD | 1.00 | 2.00–2.25 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anorthosis Famagusta | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nea Salamis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.