Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KarmiotissaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- ArisWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Aris0–0Karmiotissa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Aris0–0Karmiotissa |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Karmiotissa1–1Omonia |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Omonia 29is Maiou2–2Karmiotissa |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Karmiotissa0–3Pafos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Aris0–0Karmiotissa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Ypsonas0–1Aris |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aris1–4Omonia |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Aris2–2Apollon Limassol |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Karmiotissa | 1–1 | Omonia | 1 | 41′ Home |
| 11 | Karmiotissa | AEK | 2 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | AEL Limassol | 3 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | 0–3 | Pafos | 4 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Apollon Limassol | 5 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Omonia 29is Maiou | 6 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Aris | 7 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | APOEL | 8 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Olymp Nicosia | 9 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Nea Salamis | 10 | ||
| 11 · Karmiotissa | |||||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Anorthosis Famagusta | 12 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Ypsonas | 13 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 2 | AEK | Aris | 7 | ||
| 3 | AEL Limassol | Aris | 7 | ||
| 4 | Pafos | Aris | 7 | ||
| 5 | Apollon Limassol | Aris | 7 | ||
| 6 | Omonia 29is Maiou | Aris | 7 | ||
| 7 · Aris | |||||
| 8 | APOEL | Aris | 7 | ||
| 9 | Olymp Nicosia | Aris | 7 | ||
| 10 | Nea Salamis | Aris | 7 | ||
| 11 | Karmiotissa | Aris | 7 | ||
| 12 | Anorthosis Famagusta | Aris | 7 | ||
| 13 | Ypsonas | 0–1 | Aris | 7 | 84′ Away |
First Division · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away2 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away1 matches | Overall4 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 4/4 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Karmiotissa | Draw | Aris | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 33.4% | 42.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Karmiotissa | Aris | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmiotissa | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| Aris | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmiotissa | 25% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Aris | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Karmiotissa, the right bar represents Aris.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmiotissa | DDDL | 0.75 | 0.75–1.50 | 3D |
| Aris | DWLD | 1.25 | 1.00–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karmiotissa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aris | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.