Skalica
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Skalica0–1Podbrezová |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Banská Bystric3–2Skalica |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Komárno0–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Skalica1–6DAC |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zemplín2–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Skalica2–4Košice |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Žilina1–3Skalica |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Skalica2–1Ružomberok |
Trenčín
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Žilina2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trenčín1–4DAC |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zemplín3–1Trenčín |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Trenčín2–1Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Trenčín0–4Trnava |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Podbrezová2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Košice3–3Trenčín |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Trenčín1–1Komárno |
This season · 26/27
Skalica
Trenčín
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 30′ Home |
| 3 | Trnava | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 4 | Slovan | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 5 | Podbrezová | 2–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 11′ Home |
| 6 | Zemplín | 3–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 16′ Home |
| 7 | Košice | 3–3 | Trenčín | 11 | 15′ Home |
| 8 | Skalica | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 9 | Banská Bystric | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 11 · Trenčín | |||||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Trenčín | 11 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Skalica
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 4.25 | 2.60 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Trenčín
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Skalica | Draw | Trenčín | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.4% | 23.9% | 30.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.2% | 22.9% | 37.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Skalica | Trenčín | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1455 | 1447 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -46 | -51 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1491 | 1514 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skalica | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 0.78 |
| Trenčín | 0.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skalica | 11% | 11% | 22% | 11% | 44% |
| Trenčín | 0% | 0% | 12% | 38% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Skalica, the right bar represents Trenčín.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skalica | LLDLLLWWD | 0.89 | 1.22–2.11 | 2L |
| Trenčín | LLLWLLDD | 0.62 | 1.25–2.50 | 3L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skalica | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trenčín | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Skalica
No absences reported.
Trenčín
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.