Žilina
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Žilina2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slovan3–3Žilina |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Žilina3–1Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Banská Bystric3–4Žilina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Žilina1–3Skalica |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemplín0–1Žilina |
DAC
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
DAC2–2Trnava |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trenčín1–4DAC |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
DAC2–0Slovan |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Skalica1–6DAC |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
DAC5–0Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Komárno0–3DAC |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
DAC2–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Ružomberok1–1DAC |
This season · 26/27
Žilina
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Žilina | DAC | 1 | ||
| 2 · Žilina | |||||
| 2 | Žilina | Trnava | 3 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 3–1 | Podbrezová | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | Zemplín | 6 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 4–4 | Košice | 7 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | 1–3 | Skalica | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 2 | Žilina | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Komárno | 10 | — |
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 30′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | Ružomberok | 12 | ||
DAC
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Žilina
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.75 | 2.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
DAC
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 3.50 | 3.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 4.25 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 45 of 8 | 75%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 46 of 8 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Žilina | Draw | DAC | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.3% | 24.9% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.0% | 9.2% | 67.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Žilina | DAC | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1549 | 1592 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 50 | 91 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 1.00 | 1.56 | 0.44 | 1.44 |
| DAC | 1.25 | 1.88 | 0.12 | 0.50 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 0% | 11% | 0% | 22% | 67% |
| DAC | 0% | 0% | 38% | 12% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Žilina, the right bar represents DAC.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | WDWWWWLWD | 2.22 | 2.56–1.89 | 1W |
| DAC | DWWWWWWD | 2.50 | 3.12–0.62 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| DAC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Žilina
No absences reported.
DAC
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.