Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- TrnavaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KomárnoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
DAC2–2Trnava |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trnava5–2Košice |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ružomberok1–1Trnava |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Trenčín0–4Trnava |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trnava2–0Zemplín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Trnava3–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Komárno1–2Slovan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Podbrezová1–1Komárno |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Komárno0–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Banská Bystric2–2Komárno |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Komárno0–3DAC |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Zemplín1–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Komárno | 10 | — |
| 3 | Trnava | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 4 | Slovan | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 5 | Podbrezová | 1–1 | Komárno | 10 | 11′ Away |
| 6 | Zemplín | 1–1 | Komárno | 10 | 20′ Away |
| 7 | Košice | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 8 | Skalica | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 9 | Banská Bystric | 2–2 | Komárno | 10 | 38′ Away |
| 10 · Komárno | |||||
| 11 | Trenčín | 1–1 | Komárno | 10 | — |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Komárno | 10 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.25 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 0.80 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.60 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Trnava | Draw | Komárno | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.6% | 19.8% | 23.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 67.7% | 19.8% | 10.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Trnava | Komárno | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1549 | 1457 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 51 | -45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1494 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trnava | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.78 | 0.33 |
| Komárno | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trnava | 0% | 0% | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| Komárno | 11% | 0% | 33% | 44% | 11% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Trnava, the right bar represents Komárno.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trnava | DWDLWWWWD | 2.00 | 2.33–1.11 | 1D |
| Komárno | LDDDLLDLD | 0.56 | 0.89–1.56 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trnava | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Komárno | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.