Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- RužomberokWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- SkalicaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Skalica2–1Ružomberok |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Košice2–0Ružomberok |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ružomberok3–0Zemplín |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ružomberok1–1Trnava |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Trenčín2–1Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ružomberok0–1Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovan5–0Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Ružomberok1–4Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Skalica2–1Ružomberok |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Skalica0–1Podbrezová |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Banská Bystric3–2Skalica |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Komárno0–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Skalica1–6DAC |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zemplín2–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Skalica2–4Košice |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Žilina1–3Skalica |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Skalica2–1Ružomberok |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–1 | DAC | 1 | 72′ Away |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Žilina | 2 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–1 | Trnava | 3 | 13′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–4 | Podbrezová | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 3–0 | Zemplín | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Košice | 7 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 0–1 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 89′ Away |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 12 · Ružomberok | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 1–3 | Skalica | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 3 | Trnava | 1–1 | Skalica | 8 | — |
| 4 | Slovan | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 5 | Podbrezová | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | 2–0 | Skalica | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 7 | Košice | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 8 · Skalica | |||||
| 9 | Banská Bystric | 3–2 | Skalica | 8 | 24′ Home |
| 10 | Komárno | 0–0 | Skalica | 8 | – |
| 11 | Trenčín | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Skalica | 8 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 4.25 | 2.60 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ružomberok | Draw | Skalica | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.3% | 24.4% | 32.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.4% | 25.7% | 48.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ružomberok | Skalica | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1446 | 1455 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -52 | -46 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1491 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Skalica | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.33 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 0% | 11% | 33% | 33% | 22% |
| Skalica | 11% | 11% | 22% | 11% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ružomberok, the right bar represents Skalica.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | LWDLLLLLD | 0.56 | 0.89–2.00 | 1L |
| Skalica | LLDLLLWWD | 0.89 | 1.22–2.11 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Skalica | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.