For the love of the game. Find your next match
Podbrezová
VS Scheduled Slovakia 26/27 Super Liga · Matchday 14
Ružomberok

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
PodbrezováWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
RužomberokWins
0
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-08 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok1–4Podbrezová
Recent matches

Podbrezová

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Skalica0–1Podbrezová
2026-09-13 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Podbrezová1–1Komárno
2026-09-05 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Žilina3–1Podbrezová
2026-08-29 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Podbrezová2–2Košice
2026-08-22 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 DAC5–0Podbrezová
2026-08-15 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Podbrezová2–1Trenčín
2026-08-08 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok1–4Podbrezová
2026-08-01 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Slovan3–0Podbrezová

Ružomberok

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Košice2–0Ružomberok
2026-09-12 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok3–0Zemplín
2026-09-06 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok1–1Trnava
2026-08-29 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín2–1Ružomberok
2026-08-22 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok0–1Banská Bystric
2026-08-15 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Slovan5–0Ružomberok
2026-08-08 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok1–4Podbrezová
2026-08-01 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Skalica2–1Ružomberok
Podbrezová Ružomberok

Wins

38%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
62%

Both teams scored

62%
50%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Podbrezová

Home · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
5 Podbrezová DAC 1
5 Podbrezová Žilina 2
5 Podbrezová Trnava 3
5 Podbrezová Slovan 4
5 · Podbrezová
5 Podbrezová 2–0 Zemplín 6 26′ Home
5 Podbrezová 2–2 Košice 7 41′ Away
5 Podbrezová Skalica 8
5 Podbrezová Banská Bystric 9
5 Podbrezová 1–1 Komárno 10 11′ Away
5 Podbrezová 2–1 Trenčín 11 11′ Home
5 Podbrezová Ružomberok 12

Ružomberok

Away · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
1 DAC Ružomberok 12
2 Žilina Ružomberok 12
3 Trnava Ružomberok 12
4 Slovan 5–0 Ružomberok 12 9′ Home
5 Podbrezová Ružomberok 12
6 Zemplín Ružomberok 12
7 Košice 2–0 Ružomberok 12 75′ Home
8 Skalica 2–1 Ružomberok 12 13′ Home
9 Banská Bystric Ružomberok 12
10 Komárno Ružomberok 12
11 Trenčín 2–1 Ružomberok 12 4′ Home
12 · Ružomberok
Podbrezová Home Ružomberok Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Podbrezová

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway5 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.001.201.56
Draws50.0%0.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match1.751.201.44
Goals conceded / match1.002.401.78
Total goals / match2.753.603.22
Failed to score0.0%40.0%22.2%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%20.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3010
31–4512
46–6011
61–7530
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Ružomberok

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match1.000.000.56
Draws40.0%0.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match1.200.500.89
Goals conceded / match1.402.752.00
Total goals / match2.603.252.89
Failed to score20.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%25.0%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 4 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1503
16–3011
31–4500
46–6000
61–7513
76–9004

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelPodbrezováDraw RužomberokHow it works
Strength (Elo) 52.1% 21.7% 26.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 50.4% 25.2% 23.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.58–0.99 Model expected goals
46.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
49.5% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 12.1%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-012.1%
1-112.0%
2-09.5%
2-19.4%
0-07.7%
0-17.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasurePodbrezováRužomberok How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1505 1446 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -7 -52 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1501 1500 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Podbrezová 0.670.78 0.781.00
Ružomberok 0.440.44 0.671.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Podbrezová 0%11%22%22%44%
Ružomberok 0%11%33%33%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 Podbrezová at home, 4 matches
0.00 Ružomberok away, 4 matches
49d Days of rest for Podbrezová
50d Days of rest for Ružomberok
— Manager of Podbrezová
— Manager of Ružomberok
0 Matches for Podbrezová in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Ružomberok in the last 14 days
6 Points for Podbrezová behind the leaders, and 7 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Ružomberok behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
3.42 League goals per match
25.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Podbrezová, the right bar represents Ružomberok.

On the ball

20 matches
6.22
corners
5.25
13.67
fouls
13.0
3.5
yellow cards
3.38

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Podbrezová WDLDLWWLW 1.56 1.44–1.78 1W
Ružomberok LWDLLLLLD 0.56 0.89–2.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Podbrezová4 14 00
Ružomberok2 34 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Podbrezová

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Ružomberok

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.