Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- RužomberokWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- SlovanWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovan5–0Ružomberok |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Košice2–0Ružomberok |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ružomberok3–0Zemplín |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ružomberok1–1Trnava |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Trenčín2–1Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ružomberok0–1Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovan5–0Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Ružomberok1–4Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Skalica2–1Ružomberok |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Komárno1–2Slovan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slovan3–3Žilina |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
DAC2–0Slovan |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slovan1–2Zemplín |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Košice1–2Slovan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovan5–0Ružomberok |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slovan3–0Podbrezová |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Banská Bystric0–4Slovan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–1 | DAC | 1 | 72′ Away |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Žilina | 2 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–1 | Trnava | 3 | 13′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 1–4 | Podbrezová | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 3–0 | Zemplín | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Košice | 7 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Skalica | 8 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | 0–1 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 89′ Away |
| 12 | Ružomberok | Komárno | 10 | ||
| 12 | Ružomberok | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 12 · Ružomberok | |||||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 4.25 | 3.00 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ružomberok | Draw | Slovan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.7% | 24.7% | 41.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.5% | 10.5% | 74.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ružomberok | Slovan | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1446 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -52 | 21 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Slovan | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 0% | 11% | 33% | 33% | 22% |
| Slovan | 0% | 0% | 12% | 50% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ružomberok, the right bar represents Slovan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | LWDLLLLLD | 0.56 | 0.89–2.00 | 1L |
| Slovan | WDLLWWWW | 2.00 | 2.50–1.12 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ružomberok | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Slovan | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.