Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ZemplínWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TrnavaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trnava2–0Zemplín |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Zemplín1–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ružomberok3–0Zemplín |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zemplín3–1Trenčín |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slovan1–2Zemplín |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zemplín2–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trnava2–0Zemplín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Zemplín1–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemplín0–1Žilina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
DAC2–2Trnava |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trnava5–2Košice |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ružomberok1–1Trnava |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Trenčín0–4Trnava |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trnava2–0Zemplín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Trnava3–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Zemplín | DAC | 1 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | 0–1 | Žilina | 2 | 90+1′ Away |
| 6 | Zemplín | Trnava | 3 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | Podbrezová | 5 | ||
| 6 · Zemplín | |||||
| 6 | Zemplín | Košice | 7 | ||
| 6 | Zemplín | 2–0 | Skalica | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 6 | Zemplín | 1–0 | Banská Bystric | 9 | 66′ Home |
| 6 | Zemplín | 1–1 | Komárno | 10 | 20′ Away |
| 6 | Zemplín | 3–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 16′ Home |
| 6 | Zemplín | Ružomberok | 12 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.75 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 4 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 34 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.25 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Zemplín | Draw | Trnava | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.0% | 25.0% | 37.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.8% | 22.6% | 61.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Zemplín | Trnava | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1494 | 1549 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | 51 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zemplín | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| Trnava | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.78 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zemplín | 0% | 22% | 44% | 22% | 11% |
| Trnava | 0% | 0% | 33% | 22% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zemplín, the right bar represents Trnava.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zemplín | WLWWWLDLL | 1.44 | 1.00–1.22 | 1W |
| Trnava | DWDLWWWWD | 2.00 | 2.33–1.11 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zemplín | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trnava | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.