Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KomárnoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ŽilinaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Komárno1–2Slovan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Podbrezová1–1Komárno |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Komárno0–0Skalica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Banská Bystric2–2Komárno |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Komárno0–3DAC |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Zemplín1–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Žilina2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slovan3–3Žilina |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Žilina3–1Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Banská Bystric3–4Žilina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Žilina1–3Skalica |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemplín0–1Žilina |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Komárno | 0–3 | DAC | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | Komárno | Žilina | 2 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | 1–2 | Trnava | 3 | — |
| 10 | Komárno | 1–2 | Slovan | 4 | 45+2′ Home |
| 10 | Komárno | Podbrezová | 5 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | Zemplín | 6 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | Košice | 7 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | 0–0 | Skalica | 8 | – |
| 10 | Komárno | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 10 · Komárno | |||||
| 10 | Komárno | Trenčín | 11 | ||
| 10 | Komárno | Ružomberok | 12 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 0.80 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.60 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.75 | 2.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Komárno | Draw | Žilina | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.2% | 24.8% | 41.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 11.8% | 16.4% | 67.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Komárno | Žilina | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1457 | 1549 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -45 | 50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komárno | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| Žilina | 1.00 | 1.56 | 0.44 | 1.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komárno | 11% | 0% | 33% | 44% | 11% |
| Žilina | 0% | 11% | 0% | 22% | 67% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Komárno, the right bar represents Žilina.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komárno | LDDDLLDLD | 0.56 | 0.89–1.56 | 1L |
| Žilina | WDWWWWLWD | 2.22 | 2.56–1.89 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Komárno | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Žilina | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.