Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ŽilinaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TrnavaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Žilina2–1Trenčín |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slovan3–3Žilina |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Žilina3–1Podbrezová |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Žilina2–1Komárno |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Banská Bystric3–4Žilina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Žilina1–3Skalica |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemplín0–1Žilina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
DAC2–2Trnava |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Trnava5–2Košice |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ružomberok1–1Trnava |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Trnava1–3Žilina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Trenčín0–4Trnava |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Trnava2–0Zemplín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Trnava3–0Banská Bystric |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Komárno1–2Trnava |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Žilina | DAC | 1 | ||
| 2 · Žilina | |||||
| 2 | Žilina | Trnava | 3 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | Slovan | 4 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 3–1 | Podbrezová | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | Zemplín | 6 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 4–4 | Košice | 7 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | 1–3 | Skalica | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 2 | Žilina | Banská Bystric | 9 | ||
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Komárno | 10 | — |
| 2 | Žilina | 2–1 | Trenčín | 11 | 30′ Home |
| 2 | Žilina | Ružomberok | 12 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.75 | 2.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.25 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Žilina | Draw | Trnava | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.3% | 24.1% | 31.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.5% | 17.1% | 56.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Žilina | Trnava | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1549 | 1549 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 50 | 51 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 1.00 | 1.56 | 0.44 | 1.44 |
| Trnava | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.78 | 0.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 0% | 11% | 0% | 22% | 67% |
| Trnava | 0% | 0% | 33% | 22% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Žilina, the right bar represents Trnava.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | WDWWWWLWD | 2.22 | 2.56–1.89 | 1W |
| Trnava | DWDLWWWWD | 2.00 | 2.33–1.11 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Žilina | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trnava | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.