For the love of the game. Find your next match
DAC
VS Scheduled Slovakia 26/27 Super Liga · Matchday 19
Trenčín

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
DACWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
TrenčínWins
0
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-12 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín1–4DAC
Recent matches

DAC

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 DAC2–2Trnava
2026-09-12 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín1–4DAC
2026-09-05 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 DAC2–0Slovan
2026-08-30 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Skalica1–6DAC
2026-08-22 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 DAC5–0Podbrezová
2026-08-16 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Komárno0–3DAC
2026-08-02 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 DAC2–0Banská Bystric
2026-07-26 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Ružomberok1–1DAC

Trenčín

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Žilina2–1Trenčín
2026-09-12 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín1–4DAC
2026-09-05 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Zemplín3–1Trenčín
2026-08-29 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín2–1Ružomberok
2026-08-23 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín0–4Trnava
2026-08-15 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Podbrezová2–1Trenčín
2026-08-01 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Košice3–3Trenčín
2026-07-25 Slovakia, Super Liga 26/27 Trenčín1–1Komárno
DAC Trenčín

Wins

75%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
88%

Both teams scored

50%
88%

Clean sheets

50%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

DAC

Home · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · DAC
1 DAC Žilina 2
1 DAC 2–2 Trnava 3 17′ Home
1 DAC 2–0 Slovan 4 78′ Home
1 DAC 5–0 Podbrezová 5 50′ Home
1 DAC Zemplín 6
1 DAC Košice 7
1 DAC Skalica 8
1 DAC 2–0 Banská Bystric 9 25′ Home
1 DAC Komárno 10
1 DAC Trenčín 11
1 DAC Ružomberok 12

Trenčín

Away · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
1 DAC Trenčín 11
2 Žilina 2–1 Trenčín 11 30′ Home
3 Trnava Trenčín 11
4 Slovan Trenčín 11
5 Podbrezová 2–1 Trenčín 11 11′ Home
6 Zemplín 3–1 Trenčín 11 16′ Home
7 Košice 3–3 Trenčín 11 15′ Home
8 Skalica Trenčín 11
9 Banská Bystric Trenčín 11
10 Komárno Trenčín 11
11 · Trenčín
12 Ružomberok Trenčín 11
DAC Home Trenčín Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

DAC

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.502.502.50
Draws25.0%25.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.753.503.12
Goals conceded / match0.500.750.62
Total goals / match3.254.253.75
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%25.0%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 4 50%
Scores first → wins 3 of 4 75%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3021
31–4510
46–6040
61–7510
76–9031

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Trenčín

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.000.250.62
Draws25.0%25.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.001.501.25
Goals conceded / match2.502.502.50
Total goals / match3.504.003.75
Failed to score25.0%0.0%12.5%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%0.0%12.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 4 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1502
16–3002
31–4502
46–6031
61–7511
76–9022

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelDACDraw TrenčínHow it works
Strength (Elo) 64.0% 16.4% 19.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 67.7% 4.6% 1.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
4.27–0.64 Model expected goals
60.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
34.3% Both teams to score
4-0 Most likely score, at 10.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
4-010.2%
3-09.6%
5-08.7%
2-06.7%
4-16.5%
3-16.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureDACTrenčín How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1592 1447 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 91 -51 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1506 1514 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
DAC 1.251.88 0.120.50
Trenčín 0.251.00 1.251.25

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
DAC 0%0%38%12%50%
Trenčín 0%0%12%38%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.50 DAC at home, 4 matches
0.25 Trenčín away, 4 matches
139d Days of rest for DAC
140d Days of rest for Trenčín
— Manager of DAC
— Manager of Trenčín
0 Matches for DAC in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Trenčín in the last 14 days
0 Points for DAC behind the leaders, and 13 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Trenčín behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
3.42 League goals per match
25.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents DAC, the right bar represents Trenčín.

On the ball

20 matches
4.62
corners
4.62
9.88
fouls
10.75
2.25
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
DAC DWWWWWWD 2.50 3.12–0.62 1D
Trenčín LLLWLLDD 0.62 1.25–2.50 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
DAC5 30 01
Trenčín2 06 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

DAC

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Trenčín

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.