Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CeljeWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- NaftaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nafta1–3Celje |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mura0–0Celje |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bravo2–1Celje |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aluminij0–2Celje |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Brinje4–1Celje |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nafta1–3Celje |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Celje1–0Olimpija |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Celje1–1Maribor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Koper2–0Nafta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Brinje1–2Nafta |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Nafta3–1Radomlje |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Nafta2–3Maribor |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Olimpija1–0Nafta |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nafta1–3Celje |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Aluminij1–1Nafta |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Nafta5–2Mura |
PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.80 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 5 | 0%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.20 | 1.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.20 | 3.30 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Celje | Draw | Nafta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.0% | 24.0% | 38.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Celje | Nafta | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celje | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| Nafta | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celje | 11% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Nafta | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Celje, the right bar represents Nafta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celje | DLLWLWWDD | 1.33 | 1.22–1.22 | 1D |
| Nafta | LWWLLLDWWL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celje | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nafta | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.