For the love of the game. Find your next match
Aluminij
VS Scheduled Slovenia 26/27 PrvaLiga · Matchday 14
Radomlje

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
AluminijWins
1
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
RadomljeWins
0
Goals per match
4.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje1–3Aluminij
Recent matches

Aluminij

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–2Aluminij
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–6Aluminij
2026-09-05 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij0–0Bravo
2026-09-02 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij0–2Celje
2026-08-28 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij0–1Koper
2026-08-21 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij4–2Brinje
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje1–3Aluminij
2026-08-09 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij1–1Nafta

Radomlje

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Brinje2–1Radomlje
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje0–3Maribor
2026-09-04 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta3–1Radomlje
2026-08-29 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje0–0Olimpija
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje1–3Aluminij
2026-08-10 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–3Radomlje
2026-08-02 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje1–2Bravo
2026-07-26 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Koper2–2Radomlje
Aluminij Radomlje

Wins

38%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
88%

Both teams scored

62%
75%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Aluminij

Home · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
5 Aluminij 0–0 Maribor 1 –
5 Aluminij 0–1 Koper 2 53′ Away
5 Aluminij 0–0 Bravo 3 –
5 Aluminij Olimpija 4
5 · Aluminij
5 Aluminij 1–1 Nafta 6 36′ Home
5 Aluminij 0–2 Celje 7 81′ Away
5 Aluminij 4–2 Brinje 8 11′ Home
5 Aluminij Mura 9
5 Aluminij Radomlje 10

Radomlje

Away · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Maribor Radomlje 10
2 Koper 2–2 Radomlje 10 4′ Away
3 Bravo Radomlje 10
4 Olimpija Radomlje 10
5 Aluminij Radomlje 10
6 Nafta 3–1 Radomlje 10 50′ Home
7 Celje Radomlje 10
8 Brinje 2–1 Radomlje 10 24′ Away
9 Mura 1–3 Radomlje 10 43′ Away
10 · Radomlje
Aluminij Home Radomlje Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Aluminij

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway4 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.001.751.30
Draws50.0%25.0%40.0%
Goals scored / match0.832.751.60
Goals conceded / match1.001.251.10
Total goals / match1.834.002.70
Failed to score66.7%25.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals83.3%25.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 6/6 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3002
31–4510
46–6011
61–7511
76–9012

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Radomlje

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.201.000.56
Draws20.0%25.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match0.401.751.00
Goals conceded / match2.002.002.00
Total goals / match2.403.753.00
Failed to score60.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%0.0%22.2%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 3 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 3 33%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3020
31–4510
46–6013
61–7500
76–9025

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelAluminijDraw RadomljeHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 69.8% 15.9% 10.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
2.49–0.82 Model expected goals
60.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
48.9% Both teams to score
2-0 Most likely score, at 11.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
2-011.4%
3-09.4%
2-19.3%
1-09.1%
3-17.7%
1-17.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureAluminijRadomlje How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Aluminij 0.800.80 0.400.70
Radomlje 0.560.44 0.781.22

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Aluminij 20%20%20%0%40%
Radomlje 11%0%11%33%44%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.00 Aluminij at home, 6 matches
1.00 Radomlje away, 4 matches
42d Days of rest for Aluminij
41d Days of rest for Radomlje
— Manager of Aluminij
— Manager of Radomlje
0 Matches for Aluminij in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Radomlje in the last 14 days
7 Points for Aluminij behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Radomlje behind the leaders, and -7 above the relegation zone
2.63 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aluminij, the right bar represents Radomlje.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
5.25
11.0
fouls
14.67
2.2
yellow cards
2.86

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Aluminij DWDLLWWDLD 1.30 1.60–1.10 1D
Radomlje LLLDLWLDL 0.56 1.00–2.00 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Aluminij3 52 11
Radomlje3 24 02
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Aluminij

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Radomlje

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.