For the love of the game. Find your next match
Bravo
VS Scheduled Slovenia 26/27 PrvaLiga · Matchday 15
Maribor

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
BravoWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
MariborWins
1
Goals per match
4.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-23 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor3–1Bravo
Recent matches

Bravo

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–1Olimpija
2026-09-12 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–1Celje
2026-09-05 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij0–0Bravo
2026-08-29 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–0Mura
2026-08-23 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor3–1Bravo
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Koper0–0Bravo
2026-08-09 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo1–1Brinje
2026-08-02 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje1–2Bravo

Maribor

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–2Aluminij
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje0–3Maribor
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-30 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta2–3Maribor
2026-08-23 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor3–1Bravo
2026-08-15 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Olimpija1–1Maribor
2026-08-09 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–0Koper
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje1–1Maribor
Bravo Maribor

Wins

50%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
50%

Both teams scored

62%
75%

Clean sheets

38%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Bravo

Home · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
3 Bravo Maribor 1
3 Bravo Koper 2
3 · Bravo
3 Bravo 2–1 Olimpija 4 28′ Home
3 Bravo Aluminij 5
3 Bravo 0–3 Nafta 6 7′ Away
3 Bravo 2–1 Celje 7 21′ Away
3 Bravo 1–1 Brinje 8 —
3 Bravo 2–0 Mura 9 30′ Home
3 Bravo Radomlje 10

Maribor

Away · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Maribor
2 Koper Maribor 1
3 Bravo Maribor 1
4 Olimpija 1–1 Maribor 1 45+6′ Home
5 Aluminij 0–0 Maribor 1 –
6 Nafta 2–3 Maribor 1 7′ Away
7 Celje 1–1 Maribor 1 4′ Away
8 Brinje Maribor 1
9 Mura Maribor 1
10 Radomlje 0–3 Maribor 1 13′ Away
Bravo Home Maribor Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Bravo

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match2.001.601.80
Draws20.0%40.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match1.401.001.20
Goals conceded / match1.200.801.00
Total goals / match2.601.802.20
Failed to score20.0%40.0%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 3 33%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Maribor

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match2.201.802.00
Draws40.0%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.201.601.90
Goals conceded / match0.800.800.80
Total goals / match3.002.402.70
Failed to score0.0%20.0%10.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 3 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1530
16–3010
31–4512
46–6001
61–7510
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBravoDraw MariborHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 19.8% 27.4% 52.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.75–1.41 Model expected goals
36.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
39.6% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 16.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-116.3%
1-112.2%
0-011.6%
0-211.5%
1-08.6%
1-28.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBravoMaribor How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Bravo 0.500.70 0.400.60
Maribor 0.901.00 0.400.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Bravo 20%0%30%40%10%
Maribor 10%0%40%20%30%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.00 Bravo at home, 5 matches
1.80 Maribor away, 5 matches
48d Days of rest for Bravo
49d Days of rest for Maribor
— Manager of Bravo
— Manager of Maribor
0 Matches for Bravo in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Maribor in the last 14 days
2 Points for Bravo behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Maribor behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.63 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bravo, the right bar represents Maribor.

On the ball

20 matches
3.9
corners
6.0
15.57
fouls
10.83
2.75
yellow cards
1.83

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Bravo WWDWLDDWLW 1.80 1.20–1.00 2W
Maribor DWDWWDWDWD 2.00 1.90–0.80 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Bravo4 33 11
Maribor6 22 12
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Bravo

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Maribor

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.