Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KoperWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AluminijWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminij0–1Koper |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Koper2–0Nafta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Koper1–3Olimpija |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminij0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mura0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Koper0–0Bravo |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Maribor2–0Koper |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brinje1–1Koper |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Maribor2–2Aluminij |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mura1–6Aluminij |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aluminij0–0Bravo |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aluminij0–2Celje |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminij0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Aluminij4–2Brinje |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Radomlje1–3Aluminij |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Aluminij1–1Nafta |
PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.17 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 2.75 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 1.83 | 4.00 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83.3% | 25.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Koper | Draw | Aluminij | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.8% | 31.9% | 34.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Koper | Aluminij | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 0.30 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Aluminij | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 10% | 30% | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Aluminij | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Koper, the right bar represents Aluminij.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | WLWWWDLDDW | 1.80 | 1.10–0.80 | 1W |
| Aluminij | DWDLLWWDLD | 1.30 | 1.60–1.10 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aluminij | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.