Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KoperWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CeljeWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Koper2–0Nafta |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Koper1–3Olimpija |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Aluminij0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mura0–1Koper |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Koper0–0Bravo |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Maribor2–0Koper |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brinje1–1Koper |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mura0–0Celje |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bravo2–1Celje |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Celje0–1Koper |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aluminij0–2Celje |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Brinje4–1Celje |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nafta1–3Celje |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Celje1–0Olimpija |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Celje1–1Maribor |
PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.17 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.80 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 42 of 5 | 50%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 43 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 3 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Koper | Draw | Celje | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.4% | 32.6% | 24.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Koper | Celje | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 0.30 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Celje | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 10% | 30% | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Celje | 11% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Koper, the right bar represents Celje.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | WLWWWDLDDW | 1.80 | 1.10–0.80 | 1W |
| Celje | DLLWLWWDD | 1.33 | 1.22–1.22 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koper | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Celje | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.