For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mura
VS Scheduled Slovenia 26/27 PrvaLiga · Matchday 17
Maribor

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
MuraWins
0
Draws100.0% of meetings
1
MariborWins
0
Goals per match
2.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
Recent matches

Mura

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–0Celje
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–6Aluminij
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-29 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–0Mura
2026-08-22 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–1Koper
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Brinje1–2Mura
2026-08-10 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–3Radomlje
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta5–2Mura

Maribor

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–2Aluminij
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje0–3Maribor
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-30 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta2–3Maribor
2026-08-23 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor3–1Bravo
2026-08-15 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Olimpija1–1Maribor
2026-08-09 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–0Koper
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje1–1Maribor
Mura Maribor

Wins

12%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
50%

Both teams scored

62%
75%

Clean sheets

12%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Mura

Home · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
9 Mura Maribor 1
9 Mura 0–1 Koper 2 90+4′ Away
9 Mura Bravo 3
9 Mura 1–0 Olimpija 4 12′ Home
9 Mura 1–6 Aluminij 5 6′ Away
9 Mura Nafta 6
9 Mura 0–0 Celje 7 –
9 Mura Brinje 8
9 · Mura
9 Mura 1–3 Radomlje 10 43′ Away

Maribor

Away · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Maribor
2 Koper Maribor 1
3 Bravo Maribor 1
4 Olimpija 1–1 Maribor 1 45+6′ Home
5 Aluminij 0–0 Maribor 1 –
6 Nafta 2–3 Maribor 1 7′ Away
7 Celje 1–1 Maribor 1 4′ Away
8 Brinje Maribor 1
9 Mura Maribor 1
10 Radomlje 0–3 Maribor 1 13′ Away
Mura Home Maribor Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Mura

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match0.801.000.90
Draws20.0%40.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match0.601.401.00
Goals conceded / match2.002.202.10
Total goals / match2.603.603.10
Failed to score40.0%20.0%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%40.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3000
31–4503
46–6001
61–7510
76–9015

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Maribor

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match2.201.802.00
Draws40.0%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.201.601.90
Goals conceded / match0.800.800.80
Total goals / match3.002.402.70
Failed to score0.0%20.0%10.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 3 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1530
16–3010
31–4512
46–6001
61–7510
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMuraDraw MariborHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 5.0% 10.8% 76.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.62–2.96 Model expected goals
61.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
40.2% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 12.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-212.2%
0-312.0%
0-48.9%
0-18.2%
1-27.6%
1-37.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMuraMaribor How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Mura 0.500.50 0.801.30
Maribor 0.901.00 0.400.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Mura 10%20%20%10%40%
Maribor 10%0%40%20%30%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.80 Mura at home, 5 matches
1.80 Maribor away, 5 matches
69d Days of rest for Mura
70d Days of rest for Maribor
— Manager of Mura
— Manager of Maribor
0 Matches for Mura in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Maribor in the last 14 days
11 Points for Mura behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Maribor behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.63 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mura, the right bar represents Maribor.

On the ball

20 matches
4.6
corners
6.0
21.83
fouls
10.83
2.8
yellow cards
1.83

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Mura DLDLLWLLWD 0.90 1.00–2.10 1D
Maribor DWDWWDWDWD 2.00 1.90–0.80 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Mura3 34 01
Maribor6 22 12
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Mura

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Maribor

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.