Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BrinjeWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- OlimpijaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Olimpija3–0Brinje |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Brinje2–1Radomlje |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Brinje1–2Nafta |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Olimpija3–0Brinje |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Brinje4–1Celje |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Aluminij4–2Brinje |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brinje1–2Mura |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bravo1–1Brinje |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Brinje1–1Koper |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bravo2–1Olimpija |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Koper1–3Olimpija |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Olimpija3–0Brinje |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomlje0–0Olimpija |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Olimpija1–0Nafta |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Olimpija1–1Maribor |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Celje1–0Olimpija |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Olimpija1–0Aluminij |
PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 42 of 7 | 50%29% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 60.0% | 70.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 5 | 0%40% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Brinje | Draw | Olimpija | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 28.0% | 47.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Brinje | Olimpija | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinje | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Olimpija | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinje | 0% | 0% | 30% | 50% | 20% |
| Olimpija | 10% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Brinje, the right bar represents Olimpija.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinje | WLLWLLDDLW | 1.10 | 1.40–1.80 | 1W |
| Olimpija | LWWDWDLWLL | 1.40 | 1.00–0.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinje | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Olimpija | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.