For the love of the game. Find your next match
Celje
VS Scheduled Slovenia 26/27 PrvaLiga · Matchday 19
Mura

Head-to-head overview

2 meetings
CeljeWins
0
Draws100.0% of meetings
2
MuraWins
0
Goals per match
2.00
Over 2.5 goals
50.0%
Both teams scored
50.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–0Celje
2026-07-17 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje2–2Mura
Recent matches

Celje

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–0Celje
2026-09-12 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–1Celje
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje0–1Koper
2026-09-02 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Aluminij0–2Celje
2026-08-30 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Brinje4–1Celje
2026-08-15 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta1–3Celje
2026-08-08 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje1–0Olimpija
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje1–1Maribor

Mura

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–0Celje
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–6Aluminij
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-29 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–0Mura
2026-08-22 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–1Koper
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Brinje1–2Mura
2026-08-10 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–3Radomlje
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta5–2Mura
Celje Mura

Wins

38%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
50%

Both teams scored

50%
62%

Clean sheets

38%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Celje

Home · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
7 Celje 1–1 Maribor 1 4′ Away
7 Celje 0–1 Koper 2 29′ Away
7 Celje Bravo 3
7 Celje 1–0 Olimpija 4 70′ Home
7 Celje Aluminij 5
7 Celje Nafta 6
7 · Celje
7 Celje Brinje 8
7 Celje 2–2 Mura 9 21′ Away
7 Celje Radomlje 10

Mura

Away · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Maribor 1–1 Mura 9 2′ Home
2 Koper Mura 9
3 Bravo 2–0 Mura 9 30′ Home
4 Olimpija Mura 9
5 Aluminij Mura 9
6 Nafta 5–2 Mura 9 21′ Home
7 Celje 2–2 Mura 9 21′ Away
8 Brinje 1–2 Mura 9 17′ Away
9 · Mura
10 Radomlje Mura 9
Celje Home Mura Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Celje

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway5 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match1.251.401.33
Draws50.0%20.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.401.22
Goals conceded / match1.001.401.22
Total goals / match2.002.802.44
Failed to score25.0%20.0%22.2%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%40.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3002
31–4500
46–6011
61–7510
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Mura

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match0.801.000.90
Draws20.0%40.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match0.601.401.00
Goals conceded / match2.002.202.10
Total goals / match2.603.603.10
Failed to score40.0%20.0%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%40.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3022
31–4521
46–6014
61–7521
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelCeljeDraw MuraHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 61.1% 21.0% 16.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.99–0.91 Model expected goals
53.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
50.5% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 11.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-011.0%
2-010.9%
1-19.9%
2-19.9%
3-07.3%
3-16.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureCeljeMura How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Celje 0.440.78 0.560.67
Mura 0.500.50 0.801.30

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Celje 11%22%22%11%33%
Mura 10%20%20%10%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.25 Celje at home, 4 matches
1.00 Mura away, 5 matches
132d Days of rest for Celje
132d Days of rest for Mura
— Manager of Celje
— Manager of Mura
0 Matches for Celje in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Mura in the last 14 days
8 Points for Celje behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Mura behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
2.63 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Celje, the right bar represents Mura.

On the ball

20 matches
6.12
corners
4.6
10.25
fouls
21.83
1.8
yellow cards
2.8

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Celje DLLWLWWDD 1.33 1.22–1.22 1D
Mura DLDLLWLLWD 0.90 1.00–2.10 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Celje2 43 01
Mura3 34 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Celje

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Mura

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.