For the love of the game. Find your next match
Maribor
VS Scheduled Slovenia 26/27 PrvaLiga · Matchday 26
Mura

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
MariborWins
0
Draws100.0% of meetings
1
MuraWins
0
Goals per match
2.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
Recent matches

Maribor

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–2Aluminij
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Radomlje0–3Maribor
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-30 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta2–3Maribor
2026-08-23 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor3–1Bravo
2026-08-15 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Olimpija1–1Maribor
2026-08-09 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor2–0Koper
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Celje1–1Maribor

Mura

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–0Celje
2026-09-13 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–6Aluminij
2026-09-06 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Maribor1–1Mura
2026-08-29 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Bravo2–0Mura
2026-08-22 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura0–1Koper
2026-08-16 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Brinje1–2Mura
2026-08-10 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Mura1–3Radomlje
2026-08-01 Slovenia, PrvaLiga 26/27 Nafta5–2Mura
Maribor Mura

Wins

50%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
50%

Both teams scored

75%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Maribor

Home · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Maribor
1 Maribor 2–0 Koper 2 10′ Home
1 Maribor 3–1 Bravo 3 —
1 Maribor Olimpija 4
1 Maribor 2–2 Aluminij 5 22′ Home
1 Maribor Nafta 6
1 Maribor Celje 7
1 Maribor 3–0 Brinje 8 13′ Home
1 Maribor 1–1 Mura 9 2′ Home
1 Maribor Radomlje 10

Mura

Away · PrvaLiga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Maribor 1–1 Mura 9 2′ Home
2 Koper Mura 9
3 Bravo 2–0 Mura 9 30′ Home
4 Olimpija Mura 9
5 Aluminij Mura 9
6 Nafta 5–2 Mura 9 21′ Home
7 Celje 2–2 Mura 9 21′ Away
8 Brinje 1–2 Mura 9 17′ Away
9 · Mura
10 Radomlje Mura 9
Maribor Home Mura Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

PrvaLiga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Maribor

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match2.201.802.00
Draws40.0%60.0%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.201.601.90
Goals conceded / match0.800.800.80
Total goals / match3.002.402.70
Failed to score0.0%20.0%10.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%60.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 4 75%
Scores first → wins 2 of 4 50%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Mura

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match0.801.000.90
Draws20.0%40.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match0.601.401.00
Goals conceded / match2.002.202.10
Total goals / match2.603.603.10
Failed to score40.0%20.0%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%40.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3022
31–4521
46–6014
61–7521
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMariborDraw MuraHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 76.6% 9.6% 4.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
3.10–0.59 Model expected goals
61.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
38.5% Both teams to score
3-0 Most likely score, at 12.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
3-012.3%
2-011.9%
4-09.6%
1-07.7%
3-17.3%
2-17.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMariborMura How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Maribor 0.901.00 0.400.40
Mura 0.500.50 0.801.30

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Maribor 10%0%40%20%30%
Mura 10%20%20%10%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.20 Maribor at home, 5 matches
1.00 Mura away, 5 matches
175d Days of rest for Maribor
174d Days of rest for Mura
— Manager of Maribor
— Manager of Mura
0 Matches for Maribor in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Mura in the last 14 days
0 Points for Maribor behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Mura behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
2.63 League goals per match
28.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Maribor, the right bar represents Mura.

On the ball

20 matches
6.0
corners
4.6
10.83
fouls
21.83
1.83
yellow cards
2.8

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Maribor DWDWWDWDWD 2.00 1.90–0.80 1D
Mura DLDLLWLLWD 0.90 1.00–2.10 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Maribor6 22 12
Mura3 34 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Maribor

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Mura

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.