Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Flint Town UtdWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CambrianWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Cambrian1–0Flint Town Utd |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Flint Town Utd3–0Ammanford |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Airbus4–1Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
TNS5–0Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Flint Town Utd1–1Cardiff MU |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Caernarfon3–0Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Flint Town Utd1–2Connah's Quay |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Penybont1–1Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Flint Town Utd0–1Briton Ferry |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cambrian4–3Llandudno |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Caernarfon9–1Cambrian |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Trefelin0–4Cambrian |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cambrian2–1Holywell |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Cardiff MU2–2Cambrian |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cambrian2–2Penybont |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Connah's Quay3–0Cambrian |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Haverfordwest0–3Cambrian |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | TNS | 1 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Penybont | 2 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 1–2 | Connah's Quay | 3 | 10′ Away |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Caernarfon | 4 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Colwyn Bay | 5 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 2–3 | Barry Town | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Llandudno | 8 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 1–1 | Cardiff MU | 9 | 3′ Home |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Airbus | 10 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Haverfordwest | 11 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 0–1 | Briton Ferry | 12 | — |
| 13 · Flint Town Utd | |||||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Trefelin | 14 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 3–0 | Ammanford | 15 | — |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Holywell | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 2 | Penybont | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 3 | Connah's Quay | 3–0 | Cambrian | 7 | 2′ Home |
| 4 | Caernarfon | 9–1 | Cambrian | 7 | 16′ Away |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 6 | Barry Town | 2–1 | Cambrian | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 7 · Cambrian | |||||
| 8 | Llandudno | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 9 | Cardiff MU | 2–2 | Cambrian | 7 | 45+1′ Home |
| 10 | Airbus | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 0–3 | Cambrian | 7 | 53′ Away |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 14 | Trefelin | 0–4 | Cambrian | 7 | 26′ Away |
| 15 | Ammanford | Cambrian | 7 | ||
| 16 | Holywell | Cambrian | 7 | ||
Cymru Premier · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.17 | 0.45 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 16.7% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.83 | 2.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.50 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 1.17 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 16.7% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.83 | 1.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.67 | 2.09 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 7 | 33%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 35 of 7 | 67%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Flint Town Utd | Draw | Cambrian | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.9% | 17.2% | 43.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.3% | 15.8% | 64.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Flint Town Utd | Cambrian | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1438 | 1519 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | 27 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1513 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Town Utd | 0.45 | 0.55 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| Cambrian | 0.64 | 1.27 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Town Utd | 0% | 18% | 18% | 27% | 36% |
| Cambrian | 0% | 9% | 9% | 36% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Flint Town Utd, the right bar represents Cambrian.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Town Utd | WLLDLLDLLL | 0.50 | 0.90–2.10 | 1W |
| Cambrian | WLWWDDLWWD | 1.80 | 2.00–2.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Town Utd | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Cambrian | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.