For the love of the game. Find your next match
Wales, Cymru Premier

TNS

#1 in the table with 31 points from 11 matches: 10 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses.

1618 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.82 Points per match, last 20
2.64 Goals scored per match
0.45 Goals conceded per match
54.5% Matches with over 2.5 goals
36.4% Matches with both teams scoring
9.1% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
26 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
9.1%18.2%18.2%9.1%45.5%

Most frequent scores

5-0 18.2%
2-0 18.2%
1-0 18.2%
3-1 9.1%
2-1 9.1%
3-2 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches3.00 1000 2.900.50 60.0%40.0% 60.0%
20 matches2.82 1010 2.640.45 54.5%36.4% 63.6%
40 matches2.82 1010 2.640.45 54.5%36.4% 63.6%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 10W
at home3.00
away2.60
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners7.00
fouls6.25
yellow cards1.60
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Trefelin away 3–1 2–1 — 6 1
19/09/26 Llandudno home 2–1 0–1 — 11 3
15/09/26 Flint Town Utd home 5–0 3–0 — — —
11/09/26 Airbus away 2–0 2–0 — 9 —
05/09/26 Barry Town home 1–0 0–0 — 6 1
31/08/26 Caernarfon away 3–2 2–1 — 7 1
28/08/26 Colwyn Bay home 5–1 3–0 — 6 —
21/08/26 Cardiff MU away 5–0 1–0 — — —
14/08/26 Briton Ferry home 1–0 0–0 — 4 2
07/08/26 Haverfordwest home 2–0 1–0 — — —
02/08/26 Penybont away 0–0 0–0 — — —

Upcoming matches

TNS – Ammanford Friday 23 Oct, 19:45
TNS – Connah's Quay Saturday 31 Oct, 17:15
Llandudno – TNS Friday 6 Nov, 19:45
TNS – Trefelin Friday 20 Nov, 19:45
Flint Town Utd – TNS Friday 27 Nov, 19:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.